Cyclingheroes

Tour de Langkawi: Sprick takes opening stage

Home
Contact
Special Coverage Vuelta Espana 2008
Saul's corner
Interviews
Race reports
Peloton TV
Picture gallery
Other stories
Riders diaries
Live coverage
Cyclingheroes Forum
Book reviews
Doping
Special Coverage
Hall of Fame
Cyclingheroes shop
Race calender
Cyclinheroes Flash-news archive
Links

09.02.2008/ Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom) won todays opening stage of the Tour de Langkawi. Sprick attacked out of a 19 men strong breakaway group and is also the first overall leader of the Malaysian stage race. Australian rider Matt Wilson (Team Type 1) was in the break away group and will publish a regular riders diary on our website.

© Bouygues Telecom
Matthieu Sprick took the first stage ( Tour de Langkawi)

French rider Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom) attacked out of a 19 men strong break away group. Sprick finshed with a lead of three seconds on Australian rider Mitch Docker (Drapac - Porsche) and the others riders of the break away group. Italian Diego Nosotti (NGC Medical - OTC) came in third.
 
The bunch came in 23 minutes and 3 seconds behind stage winner Matthieu Sprick. The bunch sprint was won by Alberto Loddo (Tinkoff). The opening stage of this years Tour de Langkawi started in Alor Setar and finshed in Kepala Batas after 182.6 kilometres.
 
Pre-race quotes
 
Before the stage a few riders shared their views about the 2008 edition of the Tour de Langkawi. This years Tour de Langkawi could bring a showdown between Danilo Hondo (Serramenti PVC) and Tinkoff's Alberto Loddo.

"Being the fastest does not necessarily mean that you can win races," Hondo said. Hondo continued by saying: "It is the ability to make good judgment and to do the right thing at the right time which will make the difference. And cycling is a process, not only about sitting on a bike for the conditioning."

Alberto Loddo said: "I’m in good condition after winning a stage in Qatar," added Loddo.

The Italian sprinter continued by saying: "But there are more sprinters this year and I believe that it will be more competitive for sure."

Serramenti PVC team manager Gianni Savio said: "It is mostly flat this year and I expect either Loddo or Hondo to dominate although I believe that Ruben Bongiorno can also make a difference in the final count. But I think that whoever has the consistent ability in the bunch sprints can win the overall race."

Before todays stage 22 year old Anuar Manan (LeTua Cycling Team) said: "After my recent success in the Tour of Malaysia where I registered three stage wins and take the blue jersey for the overall sprint title, I am all set to take off in the Tour Langkawi. I also believe that my chance of winning Stage Seven is as good as anyone. The short distance and flat terrain suits me fine. I have faith in my team and this gives me confidence. If we employ the right tactics we should be able to pull off a win."

Suhardi Hassan (Malaysian National Team) said: "I am getting married next month and this I an added incentive for me to go all out to improve on my previous best when I finished fifth in a stage and 32nd overall in 2006. This is my sixth Tour and I have set myself a personal target to finish in the top 20 overall and hopefully get a podium finish at Asian level in the sprint."

Join our forum and discuss the Tour de Langkawi 2008

Read also:

Special Coverage Tour de Langkawi 2008

Results Tour de Langkawi 2008
 
Stage 1
 
1 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h10'55"  
2 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porche 4h10'58" @03"
3 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h10'58" @ s/t
4 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h10'58" @ s/t
5 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h10'58" @ s/t
6 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 4h10'58" @ s/t
7 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 4h10'58" @ s/t
8 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h10'58" @ s/t
9 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h10'58" @ s/t
10 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 4h10'58" @ s/t
11 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 4h10'58" @ s/t
12 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 4h10'58" @ s/t
13 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 4h10'58" @ s/t
14 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 4h10'58" @ s/t
15 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h10'58" @ s/t
16 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 4h10'58" @ s/t
17 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h10'58" @ s/t
18 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h10'58" @ s/t
19 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 4h10'58" @ s/t
20 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h32'43" @21'48"
21 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h33'58" @23'03"
22 63 SUI Clerc,Aurlien BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h33'58" @ s/t
23 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 4h33'58" @ s/t
24 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h33'58" @ s/t
25 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h33'58" @ s/t
26 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 4h33'58" @ s/t
27 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 4h33'58" @ s/t
28 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h33'58" @ s/t
29 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porche 4h33'58" @ s/t
30 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 4h33'58" @ s/t
31 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h33'58" @ s/t
32 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h33'58" @ s/t
33 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h33'58" @ s/t
34 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h33'58" @ s/t
35 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h33'58" @ s/t
36 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h33'58" @ s/t
37 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h33'58" @ s/t
38 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h33'58" @ s/t
39 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h33'58" @ s/t
40 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h33'58" @ s/t
41 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 4h33'58" @ s/t
42 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 4h33'58" @ s/t
43 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h33'58" @ s/t
44 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h34'03" @23'08"
45 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h34'03" @ s/t
46 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h34'06" @23'11"
47 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h34'06" @ s/t
48 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
49 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h34'06" @ s/t
50 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
51 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
52 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 4h34'06" @ s/t
53 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h34'06" @ s/t
54 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" @ s/t
55 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 4h34'06" @ s/t
56 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h34'06" @ s/t
57 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 4h34'06" @ s/t
58 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h34'06" @ s/t
59 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 4h34'06" @ s/t
60 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h34'06" @ s/t
61 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h34'06" @ s/t
62 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h34'06" @ s/t
63 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
64 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h34'06" @ s/t
65 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 4h34'06" @ s/t
66 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h34'06" @ s/t
67 236 HKG Yeung,Ying Hon HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
68 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 4h34'06" @ s/t
69 81 ARG Bongiorno,Ruben CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h34'06" @ s/t
70 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 4h34'06" @ s/t
71 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h34'06" @ s/t
72 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h34'06" @ s/t
73 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 4h34'06" @ s/t
74 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 4h34'06" @ s/t
75 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h34'06" @ s/t
76 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
77 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 4h34'06" @ s/t
78 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 4h34'06" @ s/t
79 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 4h34'06" @ s/t
80 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h34'06" @ s/t
81 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
82 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 4h34'06" @ s/t
83 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 4h34'06" @ s/t
84 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h34'06" @ s/t
85 34 GER Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h34'06" @ s/t
86 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h34'06" @ s/t
87 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 4h34'06" @ s/t
88 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h34'06" @ s/t
89 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h34'06" @ s/t
90 113 ITA Maisto,Massimiliano NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h34'06" @ s/t
91 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
92 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 4h34'06" @ s/t
93 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
94 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" @ s/t
95 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" @ s/t
96 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
97 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h34'06" @ s/t
98 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" @ s/t
99 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" @ s/t
100 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porche 4h34'06" @ s/t
101 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" @ s/t
102 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 4h34'06" @ s/t
103 214 AUS Williams,Robert DPC Drapac Porche 4h34'06" @ s/t
104 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h34'06" @ s/t
105 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porche 4h34'06" @ s/t
106 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
107 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h34'06" @ s/t
108 56 JPN Iino,Yoshinori SKS Skil - Shimano 4h34'06" @ s/t
109 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" @ s/t
110 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h34'06" @ s/t
111 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
112 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
113 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" @ s/t
114 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" @ s/t
115 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h34'06" @ s/t
116 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h34'06" @ s/t
117 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" @ s/t
118 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" @ s/t
119 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
120 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" @ s/t
121 131 AUS Clarke,Simon SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h34'06" @ s/t
122 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h34'06" @ s/t
123 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porche 4h34'06" @ s/t
124 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h34'06" @ s/t
125 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" @ s/t
126 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" @ s/t
127 106 USA MacGregor,Ian TT1 Team Type 1 4h34'06" @ s/t
128 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" @ s/t
129 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" @ s/t
130 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
131 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h34'06" @ s/t
132 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h34'06" @ s/t
133 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h34'06" @ s/t
134 82 MEX Perez Cuapio,Julio CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h34'06" @ s/t
135 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 4h34'06" @ s/t
136 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" @ s/t
137 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 4h34'06" @ s/t
138 31 GER Loffler,Stefan GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h34'06" @ s/t
139 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h34'06" @ s/t
140 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" @ s/t
141 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
142 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h34'06" @ s/t
143 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h34'06" @ s/t
144 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h34'06" @ s/t
145 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h34'06" @ s/t

General Classification after stage 1
 

1 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h10'45"  
2 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porche 4h10'50" @05"
3 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 4h10'52" @07"
4 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h10'54" @09"
5 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h10'55" @10"
6 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h10'55" = s/t
7 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h10'56" @11"
8 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h10'57" @12"
9 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 4h10'57" = s/t
10 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 4h10'58" @13"
11 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 4h10'58" = s/t
12 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h10'58" = s/t
13 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 4h10'58" = s/t
14 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 4h10'58" = s/t
15 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 4h10'58" = s/t
16 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h10'58" = s/t
17 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 4h10'58" = s/t
18 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h10'58" = s/t
19 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 4h10'58" = s/t
20 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h32'43" @21'58"
21 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h33'58" @23'13"
22 63 SUI Clerc,Aurlien BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h33'58" = s/t
23 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 4h33'58" = s/t
24 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h33'58" = s/t
25 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h33'58" = s/t
26 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 4h33'58" = s/t
27 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 4h33'58" = s/t
28 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h33'58" = s/t
29 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porche 4h33'58" = s/t
30 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 4h33'58" = s/t
31 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h33'58" = s/t
32 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h33'58" = s/t
33 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h33'58" = s/t
34 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h33'58" = s/t
35 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h33'58" = s/t
36 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h33'58" = s/t
37 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h33'58" = s/t
38 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h33'58" = s/t
39 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h33'58" = s/t
40 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h33'58" = s/t
41 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 4h33'58" = s/t
42 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 4h33'58" = s/t
43 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h33'58" = s/t
44 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h34'03" @23'18"
45 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h34'03" = s/t
46 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h34'06" @23'21"
47 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h34'06" = s/t
48 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
49 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h34'06" = s/t
50 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
51 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
52 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 4h34'06" = s/t
53 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h34'06" = s/t
54 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" = s/t
55 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 4h34'06" = s/t
56 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h34'06" = s/t
57 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 4h34'06" = s/t
58 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h34'06" = s/t
59 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 4h34'06" = s/t
60 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h34'06" = s/t
61 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h34'06" = s/t
62 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h34'06" = s/t
63 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
64 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h34'06" = s/t
65 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 4h34'06" = s/t
66 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h34'06" = s/t
67 236 HKG Yeung,Ying Hon HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
68 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 4h34'06" = s/t
69 81 ARG Bongiorno,Ruben CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h34'06" = s/t
70 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 4h34'06" = s/t
71 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h34'06" = s/t
72 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h34'06" = s/t
73 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 4h34'06" = s/t
74 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 4h34'06" = s/t
75 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h34'06" = s/t
76 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
77 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 4h34'06" = s/t
78 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 4h34'06" = s/t
79 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 4h34'06" = s/t
80 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h34'06" = s/t
81 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
82 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 4h34'06" = s/t
83 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 4h34'06" = s/t
84 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h34'06" = s/t
85 34 GER Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h34'06" = s/t
86 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h34'06" = s/t
87 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 4h34'06" = s/t
88 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h34'06" = s/t
89 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h34'06" = s/t
90 113 ITA Maisto,Massimiliano NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h34'06" = s/t
91 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
92 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 4h34'06" = s/t
93 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
94 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" = s/t
95 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" = s/t
96 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
97 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h34'06" = s/t
98 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" = s/t
99 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" = s/t
100 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porche 4h34'06" = s/t
101 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" = s/t
102 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 4h34'06" = s/t
103 214 AUS Williams,Robert DPC Drapac Porche 4h34'06" = s/t
104 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h34'06" = s/t
105 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porche 4h34'06" = s/t
106 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
107 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h34'06" = s/t
108 56 JPN Iino,Yoshinori SKS Skil - Shimano 4h34'06" = s/t
109 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" = s/t
110 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h34'06" = s/t
111 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
112 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
113 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" = s/t
114 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" = s/t
115 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h34'06" = s/t
116 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h34'06" = s/t
117 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" = s/t
118 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" = s/t
119 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
120 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" = s/t
121 131 AUS Clarke,Simon SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h34'06" = s/t
122 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h34'06" = s/t
123 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porche 4h34'06" = s/t
124 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h34'06" = s/t
125 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h34'06" = s/t
126 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" = s/t
127 106 USA MacGregor,Ian TT1 Team Type 1 4h34'06" = s/t
128 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" = s/t
129 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 4h34'06" = s/t
130 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
131 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h34'06" = s/t
132 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h34'06" = s/t
133 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h34'06" = s/t
134 82 MEX Perez Cuapio,Julio CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h34'06" = s/t
135 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 4h34'06" = s/t
136 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" = s/t
137 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 4h34'06" = s/t
138 31 GER Loffler,Stefan GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h34'06" = s/t
139 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h34'06" = s/t
140 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h34'06" = s/t
141 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
142 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h34'06" = s/t
143 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h34'06" = s/t
144 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h34'06" = s/t
145 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h34'06" = s/t

Link: New Cyclingheroes Website

Custom Search

By clicking to an outside link from our website, you automatically release us from any and all liability. Cyclingheroes has no control over the content of outside links, or sites linked from there, nor do we endorse anything that may be of a illegal and/or vulgar nature. Cyclingheroes provides outside links only as a free service to our readers.