Cyclingheroes

Tour de Langkawi: Jeremy Hunt takes second stage

Home
Contact
Special Coverage Vuelta Espana 2008
Saul's corner
Interviews
Race reports
Peloton TV
Picture gallery
Other stories
Riders diaries
Live coverage
Cyclingheroes Forum
Book reviews
Doping
Special Coverage
Hall of Fame
Cyclingheroes shop
Race calender
Cyclinheroes Flash-news archive
Links

10.02.2008/ Jeremy Hunt (Credit Agricole) won todays second stage of the Tour de Langkawi. The stage was dedided by a bunch sprint after the chasing pack caught a two men break away group. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom) defended his overall lead.

© Tour de Langkawi
Jeremy Hunt took the second stage ( Tour de Langkawi)

The second stage started in Butterworth and brought the riders to Sitiawan after 159 kilometres. Jeremy Hunt (Credit Agricole) won the bunch sprint after the chasing pack caught the break away of the day just before the line. Italian rider Matteo Priamo (CSF Group-Navigare) came in second and Cesar Gustavo (Karpin - Galicia) grabbed the final podium spot.

The race was coloured by a long break of Japanese riders Yukira Arashiro (Shimizu Yusuka) and Yoshimasa Sirose (Skil - Shimano) but the escapees didn't come through.

Matthieu Sprick defended his overall lead. Cesar Gustavo is now second, three seconds behind yesterday stage winner Sprick.

Voices after yesterdays opening stage

Frenchman Matthieu Sprick sprang a stunning surprise when he swept past the big names at the Le Tour de Langkawi 2008 to claim Stage One of Asia’s biggest road race.

"I am very satisfied with the first day of racing considering that it was my first race of the year. I hope this streak will continue," said Sprick, who was awarded the prestigious leader’s yellow jersey.

"I am very happy to be in Malaysia because I’ve heard a lot of good things about Le Tour de Langkawi and I must admit that I was very surprised with the quality of this event. I am especially with my form today. It will be hard to defend the Yellow Jersey tomorrow as there are a lot of good riders in this tour."

Shinichi Fukushima (Meitan Hompo GDR) was the catalyst in a three-man breakaway early after the start of yesterdays first stage. They were soon followed by Jean-Marc Marino (Credit Agricole), Ruslan Ivanov (Serramenti PVC) and Jackson Rodriguez (Serramenti PVC) and the pack eventually grew to 19 riders which remained together to the end.

"I felt good at the beginning and attacked early," Shinichi Fukushima  said. "I was not thinking of the Asian jersey although I must admit that now that the attention is on me, it will be hard to go for stage win."

Mitchell Docker (Drapac - Porsche) is aiming for the sprint classification. "I thoroughly enjoyed the race today – it is picturesque just like it is back home in Australia,” Docker said. "I think tomorrow will be another aggressive day, so the focus will be on the Green Jersey for the moment."

Join our forum and discuss the Tour de Langkawi 2008

Read also:

Special Coverage Tour de Langkawi 2008

Results Tour de Langkawi 2008
 
Stage 2
 
1 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 3h34'36"  
2 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h34'36"  
3 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h34'36"  
4 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 3h34'36"  
5 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porche 3h34'36"  
6 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 3h34'36"  
7 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 3h34'36"  
8 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h34'36"  
9 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 3h34'36"  
10 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 3h34'40" @04"
11 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h34'42" @06"
12 63 SUI Clerc,Aurlien BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h34'42" @ s/t
13 31 GER Loffler,Stefan GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
14 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h34'42" @ s/t
15 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
16 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 3h34'42" @ s/t
17 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h34'42" @ s/t
18 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
19 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h34'42" @ s/t
20 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porche 3h34'42" @ s/t
21 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 3h34'42" @ s/t
22 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
23 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h34'42" @ s/t
24 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
25 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 3h34'42" @ s/t
26 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
27 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
28 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
29 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 3h34'42" @ s/t
30 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
31 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h34'42" @ s/t
32 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h34'42" @ s/t
33 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h34'42" @ s/t
34 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
35 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 3h34'42" @ s/t
36 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h34'42" @ s/t
37 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 3h34'42" @ s/t
38 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h34'42" @ s/t
39 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 3h34'42" @ s/t
40 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 3h34'42" @ s/t
41 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h34'42" @ s/t
42 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
43 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h34'42" @ s/t
44 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
45 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h34'42" @ s/t
46 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
47 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
48 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 3h34'42" @ s/t
49 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
50 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 3h34'42" @ s/t
51 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h34'42" @ s/t
52 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h34'42" @ s/t
53 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h34'42" @ s/t
54 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h34'42" @ s/t
55 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h34'42" @ s/t
56 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porche 3h34'42" @ s/t
57 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h34'42" @ s/t
58 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
59 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
60 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h34'42" @ s/t
61 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 3h34'42" @ s/t
62 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
63 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h34'42" @ s/t
64 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 3h34'42" @ s/t
65 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h34'42" @ s/t
66 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
67 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h34'42" @ s/t
68 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
69 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
70 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h34'42" @ s/t
71 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
72 113 ITA Maisto,Massimiliano NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h34'42" @ s/t
73 106 USA MacGregor,Ian TT1 Team Type 1 3h34'42" @ s/t
74 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h34'42" @ s/t
75 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 3h34'42" @ s/t
76 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 3h34'42" @ s/t
77 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h34'42" @ s/t
78 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h34'42" @ s/t
79 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h34'42" @ s/t
80 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
81 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 3h34'42" @ s/t
82 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 3h34'42" @ s/t
83 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h34'42" @ s/t
84 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
85 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
86 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
87 131 AUS Clarke,Simon SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h34'42" @ s/t
88 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
89 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h34'42" @ s/t
90 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 3h34'42" @ s/t
91 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h34'42" @ s/t
92 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 3h34'42" @ s/t
93 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
94 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 3h34'42" @ s/t
95 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h34'42" @ s/t
96 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
97 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h34'42" @ s/t
98 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h34'42" @ s/t
99 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 3h34'42" @ s/t
100 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 3h34'42" @ s/t
101 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 3h34'42" @ s/t
102 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
103 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 3h34'42" @ s/t
104 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h34'42" @ s/t
105 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 3h34'42" @ s/t
106 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 3h34'42" @ s/t
107 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 3h34'42" @ s/t
108 214 AUS Williams,Robert DPC Drapac Porche 3h34'42" @ s/t
109 56 JPN Iino,Yoshinori SKS Skil - Shimano 3h34'42" @ s/t
110 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h34'42" @ s/t
111 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h34'42" @ s/t
112 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
113 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h34'42" @ s/t
114 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h34'42" @ s/t
115 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 3h34'42" @ s/t
116 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 3h34'42" @ s/t
117 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
118 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
119 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
120 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
121 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h34'42" @ s/t
122 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h34'42" @ s/t
123 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h34'42" @ s/t
124 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porche 3h34'42" @ s/t
125 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h34'42" @ s/t
126 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h34'42" @ s/t
127 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
128 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
129 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h34'42" @ s/t
130 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h34'42" @ s/t
131 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 3h34'42" @ s/t
132 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 3h34'42" @ s/t
133 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h34'42" @ s/t
134 236 HKG Yeung,Ying Hon HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h34'42" @ s/t
135 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 3h34'42" @ s/t
136 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 3h34'59" @23"
137 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h35'05" @29"
138 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 3h35'06" @30"
139 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h35'13" @37"
140 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h35'23" @47"
141 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porche 3h35'51" @01'15"
142 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h36'30" @01'54"
143 81 ARG Bongiorno,Ruben CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h36'30" @ s/t
144 82 MEX Perez Cuapio,Julio CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h37'55" @03'19"
145 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h39'19" @04'43"

General Classification after stage 2
 
1 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 7h45'27"  
2 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 7h45'30" @03"
3 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porche 7h45'30" = s/t
4 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 7h45'33" @06"
5 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 7h45'34" @07"
6 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 7h45'34" = s/t
7 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 7h45'35" @08"
8 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 7h45'36" @09"
9 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 7h45'38" @11"
10 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 7h45'39" @12"
11 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 7h45'39" = s/t
12 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 7h45'40" @13"
13 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 7h45'40" = s/t
14 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 7h45'40" = s/t
15 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 7h45'40" = s/t
16 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 7h45'40" = s/t
17 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 7h45'40" = s/t
18 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 7h45'40" = s/t
19 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 7h45'40" = s/t
20 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 8h07'25" @21'58"
21 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 8h08'32" @23'05"
22 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 8h08'36" @23'09"
23 63 SUI Clerc,Aurlien BTL Bouygues Telecom 8h08'37" @23'10"
24 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 8h08'39" @23'12"
25 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 8h08'40" @23'13"
26 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 8h08'40" = s/t
27 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 8h08'40" = s/t
28 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 8h08'40" = s/t
29 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 8h08'40" = s/t
30 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 8h08'40" = s/t
31 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 8h08'40" = s/t
32 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 8h08'40" = s/t
33 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 8h08'40" = s/t
34 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porche 8h08'40" = s/t
35 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 8h08'40" = s/t
36 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 8h08'40" = s/t
37 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 8h08'40" = s/t
38 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 8h08'40" = s/t
39 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 8h08'40" = s/t
40 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 8h08'40" = s/t
41 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 8h08'40" = s/t
42 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 8h08'40" = s/t
43 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 8h08'40" = s/t
44 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 8h08'40" = s/t
45 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porche 8h08'41" @23'14"
46 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 8h08'42" @23'15"
47 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 8h08'42" = s/t
48 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 8h08'42" = s/t
49 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 8h08'42" = s/t
50 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 8h08'45" @23'18"
51 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 8h08'45" = s/t
52 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 8h08'46" @23'19"
53 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 8h08'48" @23'21"
54 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 8h08'48" = s/t
55 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 8h08'48" = s/t
56 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
57 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 8h08'48" = s/t
58 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 8h08'48" = s/t
59 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 8h08'48" = s/t
60 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
61 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 8h08'48" = s/t
62 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 8h08'48" = s/t
63 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 8h08'48" = s/t
64 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
65 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
66 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 8h08'48" = s/t
67 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 8h08'48" = s/t
68 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 8h08'48" = s/t
69 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 8h08'48" = s/t
70 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
71 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 8h08'48" = s/t
72 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 8h08'48" = s/t
73 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 8h08'48" = s/t
74 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 8h08'48" = s/t
75 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 8h08'48" = s/t
76 31 GER Loffler,Stefan GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 8h08'48" = s/t
77 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 8h08'48" = s/t
78 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 8h08'48" = s/t
79 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 8h08'48" = s/t
80 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 8h08'48" = s/t
81 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 8h08'48" = s/t
82 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 8h08'48" = s/t
83 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 8h08'48" = s/t
84 113 ITA Maisto,Massimiliano NGC NGC Medical - OTC 8h08'48" = s/t
85 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
86 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
87 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 8h08'48" = s/t
88 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 8h08'48" = s/t
89 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 8h08'48" = s/t
90 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
91 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 8h08'48" = s/t
92 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 8h08'48" = s/t
93 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 8h08'48" = s/t
94 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 8h08'48" = s/t
95 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 8h08'48" = s/t
96 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 8h08'48" = s/t
97 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 8h08'48" = s/t
98 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 8h08'48" = s/t
99 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
100 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 8h08'48" = s/t
101 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 8h08'48" = s/t
102 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 8h08'48" = s/t
103 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
104 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
105 106 USA MacGregor,Ian TT1 Team Type 1 8h08'48" = s/t
106 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 8h08'48" = s/t
107 236 HKG Yeung,Ying Hon HKG Hong Kong N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
108 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
109 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 8h08'48" = s/t
110 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 8h08'48" = s/t
111 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
112 131 AUS Clarke,Simon SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 8h08'48" = s/t
113 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 8h08'48" = s/t
114 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 8h08'48" = s/t
115 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 8h08'48" = s/t
116 214 AUS Williams,Robert DPC Drapac Porche 8h08'48" = s/t
117 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 8h08'48" = s/t
118 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 8h08'48" = s/t
119 56 JPN Iino,Yoshinori SKS Skil - Shimano 8h08'48" = s/t
120 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 8h08'48" = s/t
121 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 8h08'48" = s/t
122 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 8h08'48" = s/t
123 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 8h08'48" = s/t
124 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 8h08'48" = s/t
125 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porche 8h08'48" = s/t
126 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
127 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 8h08'48" = s/t
128 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 8h08'48" = s/t
129 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 8h08'48" = s/t
130 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 8h08'48" = s/t
131 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 8h08'48" = s/t
132 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 8h08'48" = s/t
133 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 8h08'48" = s/t
134 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 8h08'48" = s/t
135 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 8h08'48" = s/t
136 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 8h09'05" @23'38"
137 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 8h09'08" @23'41"
138 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 8h09'10" @23'43"
139 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 8h09'11" @23'44"
140 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 8h09'29" @24'02"
141 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porche 8h09'57" @24'30"
142 81 ARG Bongiorno,Ruben CSF CSF Group-Navigare 8h10'36" @25'09"
143 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 8h10'36" = s/t
144 82 MEX Perez Cuapio,Julio CSF CSF Group-Navigare 8h12'01" @26'34"
145 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 8h13'25" @27'58"

Link: New Cyclingheroes Website

Custom Search

By clicking to an outside link from our website, you automatically release us from any and all liability. Cyclingheroes has no control over the content of outside links, or sites linked from there, nor do we endorse anything that may be of a illegal and/or vulgar nature. Cyclingheroes provides outside links only as a free service to our readers.