Cyclingheroes

Tour de Langkawi: Lee takes third stage

Home
Contact
Special Coverage Vuelta Espana 2008
Saul's corner
Interviews
Race reports
Peloton TV
Picture gallery
Other stories
Riders diaries
Live coverage
Cyclingheroes Forum
Book reviews
Doping
Special Coverage
Hall of Fame
Cyclingheroes shop
Race calender
Cyclinheroes Flash-news archive
Links

11.02.2008/ Won Jae Lee (Seoul Cycling Team) won todays third stage of the Tour de Langkawi. Lee attacked out of a breakaway group of five riders. Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom) defended his overall lead.

© Tour de Langkawi
Won Jae Lee took the third stage ( Tour de Langkawi)

The 209 kilometres long third stage started in Sitiawan and finshed in Banting. Five riders escaped and in the final kilometres Korean rider Won Jae Lee (Seoul Cycling Team) attacked out of the break away group. Lee managed to come through and won the stage after his succesful solo ride.

The podium of todays stage was rather exotic with Malaysian rider Anuar Manan (Letua Cycling Team) grabbing the second spot and Chinese rider Yan Dong Xing (Trek Marco Polo) coming in third.

Matthieu Sprick (Bouygues Telecom) defended his overall lead.

Voices after yesterdays second stage

Credit Agricol's Jeremy Hunt was happy with yesterdays stae win. Hunt won the 159 kilometres long second stage in a time of 3 hours, 34 minutes and 36 seconds. Hunt said: "It has been more than a year ago since I last won a stage," said Hunt. "I came here to get some conditioning for the Classics and was hoping for a stage win. And after the win today, I hope I can win more in the days ahead."

Despite the win, Hunt was not able to overhaul Frenchman Matthieu Sprick for the leader's yellow jersey.

"As a spectator, I would enjoy watching a change to the yellow jersey but not as a rider," said Matthieu Sprick from Bouygues Telecom who is still in the leaders's yellow jersey.

"There were a lot of attacks and I was a little happy to see the two riders going off as that allowed us to set a steady pace."

New green jersey leader Gustavo Cesar of team Karpin Galicia said: "we are in a good position at the moment and I believe that any change to a jersey can only mean that the race is good."

Shinichi Fukushima, who still maintained his hold of Asia's blue jersey, had a relatively quiet day although he did well to be second in the Second Sprint behind Sulzberger.

"Winning time in the sprint will be valuable in the final count and today, we could not do much. We will try again tomorrow," said Shinichi.

Join our forum and discuss the Tour de Langkawi 2008

Read also:

Special Coverage Tour de Langkawi 2008

Results Tour de Langkawi 2008
 
Stage 3
 
1 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 4h37'43"  
2 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h37'48" @05"
3 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h37'48" @ s/t
4 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h37'48" @ s/t
5 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h37'48" @ s/t
6 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h38'52" @01'09"
7 63 SUI Clerc,Aurlien BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h38'52" @ s/t
8 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
9 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 4h38'52" @ s/t
10 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h38'52" @ s/t
11 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h38'52" @ s/t
12 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 4h38'52" @ s/t
13 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 4h38'52" @ s/t
14 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h38'52" @ s/t
15 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h38'52" @ s/t
16 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porcshe 4h38'52" @ s/t
17 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h38'52" @ s/t
18 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h38'52" @ s/t
19 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
20 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 4h38'52" @ s/t
21 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 4h38'52" @ s/t
22 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
23 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 4h38'52" @ s/t
24 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porcshe 4h38'52" @ s/t
25 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 4h38'52" @ s/t
26 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 4h38'52" @ s/t
27 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
28 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
29 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
30 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h38'52" @ s/t
31 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h38'52" @ s/t
32 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 4h38'52" @ s/t
33 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
34 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
35 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h38'52" @ s/t
36 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 4h38'52" @ s/t
37 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 4h38'52" @ s/t
38 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h38'52" @ s/t
39 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h38'52" @ s/t
40 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 4h38'52" @ s/t
41 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
42 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 4h38'52" @ s/t
43 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h38'52" @ s/t
44 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 4h38'52" @ s/t
45 31 GER Loffler,Stefan GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
46 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h38'52" @ s/t
47 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h38'52" @ s/t
48 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h38'52" @ s/t
49 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 4h38'52" @ s/t
50 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porcshe 4h38'52" @ s/t
51 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 4h38'52" @ s/t
52 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
53 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
54 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
55 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h38'52" @ s/t
56 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h38'52" @ s/t
57 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 4h38'52" @ s/t
58 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h38'52" @ s/t
59 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h38'52" @ s/t
60 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h38'52" @ s/t
61 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 4h38'52" @ s/t
62 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 4h38'52" @ s/t
63 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h38'52" @ s/t
64 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
65 131 AUS Clarke,Simon SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h38'52" @ s/t
66 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h38'52" @ s/t
67 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 4h38'52" @ s/t
68 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 4h38'52" @ s/t
69 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
70 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
71 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 4h38'52" @ s/t
72 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h38'52" @ s/t
73 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 4h38'52" @ s/t
74 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h38'52" @ s/t
75 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 4h38'52" @ s/t
76 236 HKG Yeung,Ying Hon HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
77 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 4h38'52" @ s/t
78 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
79 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h38'52" @ s/t
80 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 4h38'52" @ s/t
81 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
82 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h38'52" @ s/t
83 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h38'52" @ s/t
84 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h38'52" @ s/t
85 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h38'52" @ s/t
86 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h38'52" @ s/t
87 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
88 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 4h38'52" @ s/t
89 214 AUS Williams,Robert DPC Drapac Porcshe 4h38'52" @ s/t
90 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 4h38'52" @ s/t
91 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
92 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
93 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
94 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h38'52" @ s/t
95 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h38'52" @ s/t
96 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h38'52" @ s/t
97 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
98 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
99 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h38'52" @ s/t
100 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
101 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
102 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 4h38'52" @ s/t
103 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porcshe 4h38'52" @ s/t
104 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h38'52" @ s/t
105 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
106 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h38'52" @ s/t
107 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 4h38'52" @ s/t
108 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h38'52" @ s/t
109 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 4h38'52" @ s/t
110 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 4h38'52" @ s/t
111 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h38'52" @ s/t
112 113 ITA Maisto,Massimiliano NGC NGC Medical - OTC 4h38'52" @ s/t
113 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
114 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
115 106 USA MacGregor,Ian TT1 Team Type 1 4h38'52" @ s/t
116 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h38'52" @ s/t
117 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h38'52" @ s/t
118 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 4h38'52" @ s/t
119 81 ARG Bongiorno,Ruben CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h38'52" @ s/t
120 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
121 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h38'52" @ s/t
122 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 4h38'52" @ s/t
123 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 4h38'52" @ s/t
124 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 4h38'52" @ s/t
125 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 4h38'52" @ s/t
126 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
127 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
128 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 4h38'52" @ s/t
129 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 4h38'52" @ s/t
130 56 JPN Iino,Yoshinori SKS Skil - Shimano 4h38'52" @ s/t
131 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 4h38'52" @ s/t
132 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 4h38'52" @ s/t
133 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 4h38'52" @ s/t
134 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 4h38'52" @ s/t
135 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 4h38'52" @ s/t
136 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
137 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
138 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 4h38'52" @ s/t
139 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 4h38'52" @ s/t
140 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 4h38'52" @ s/t
141 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 4h38'52" @ s/t
142 82 MEX Perez Cuapio,Julio CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h38'52" @ s/t
143 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h38'52" @ s/t
144 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porcshe 4h38'52" @ s/t
145 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 4h39'54" @02'11"

General Classification after stage 3
 
1 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 12h24'19"  
2 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porcshe 12h24'22" @03"
3 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 12h24'22" = s/t
4 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 12h24'25" @06"
5 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 12h24'26" @07"
6 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 12h24'26" = s/t
7 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 12h24'27" @08"
8 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 12h24'28" @09"
9 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 12h24'30" @11"
10 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 12h24'31" @12"
11 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 12h24'31" = s/t
12 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 12h24'32" @13"
13 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 12h24'32" = s/t
14 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 12h24'32" = s/t
15 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 12h24'32" = s/t
16 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 12h24'32" = s/t
17 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 12h24'32" = s/t
18 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 12h24'32" = s/t
19 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 12h24'32" = s/t
20 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 12h46'12" @21'53"
21 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 12h46'17" @21'58"
22 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 12h46'21" @22'02"
23 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 12h46'27" @22'08"
24 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 12h46'30" @22'11"
25 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 12h46'32" @22'13"
26 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 12h47'24" @23'05"
27 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 12h47'28" @23'09"
28 63 SUI Clerc,Aurlien BTL Bouygues Telecom 12h47'29" @23'10"
29 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 12h47'32" @23'13"
30 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 12h47'32" = s/t
31 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 12h47'32" = s/t
32 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 12h47'32" = s/t
33 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 12h47'32" = s/t
34 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 12h47'32" = s/t
35 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porcshe 12h47'32" = s/t
36 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 12h47'32" = s/t
37 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 12h47'32" = s/t
38 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 12h47'32" = s/t
39 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 12h47'32" = s/t
40 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 12h47'32" = s/t
41 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 12h47'32" = s/t
42 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 12h47'32" = s/t
43 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 12h47'32" = s/t
44 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 12h47'32" = s/t
45 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 12h47'32" = s/t
46 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 12h47'32" = s/t
47 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 12h47'32" = s/t
48 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 12h47'32" = s/t
49 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porcshe 12h47'33" @23'14"
50 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 12h47'34" @23'15"
51 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 12h47'34" = s/t
52 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 12h47'34" = s/t
53 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 12h47'37" @23'18"
54 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 12h47'37" = s/t
55 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 12h47'38" @23'19"
56 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 12h47'40" @23'21"
57 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
58 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 12h47'40" = s/t
59 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 12h47'40" = s/t
60 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 12h47'40" = s/t
61 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
62 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 12h47'40" = s/t
63 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
64 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 12h47'40" = s/t
65 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 12h47'40" = s/t
66 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 12h47'40" = s/t
67 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 12h47'40" = s/t
68 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 12h47'40" = s/t
69 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 12h47'40" = s/t
70 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 12h47'40" = s/t
71 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 12h47'40" = s/t
72 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 12h47'40" = s/t
73 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 12h47'40" = s/t
74 31 GER Loffler,Stefan GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 12h47'40" = s/t
75 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
76 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
77 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 12h47'40" = s/t
78 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 12h47'40" = s/t
79 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 12h47'40" = s/t
80 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 12h47'40" = s/t
81 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 12h47'40" = s/t
82 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 12h47'40" = s/t
83 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
84 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 12h47'40" = s/t
85 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
86 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 12h47'40" = s/t
87 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 12h47'40" = s/t
88 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 12h47'40" = s/t
89 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 12h47'40" = s/t
90 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 12h47'40" = s/t
91 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 12h47'40" = s/t
92 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
93 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
94 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 12h47'40" = s/t
95 131 AUS Clarke,Simon SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 12h47'40" = s/t
96 113 ITA Maisto,Massimiliano NGC NGC Medical - OTC 12h47'40" = s/t
97 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
98 236 HKG Yeung,Ying Hon HKG Hong Kong N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
99 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 12h47'40" = s/t
100 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
101 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 12h47'40" = s/t
102 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 12h47'40" = s/t
103 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 12h47'40" = s/t
104 214 AUS Williams,Robert DPC Drapac Porcshe 12h47'40" = s/t
105 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 12h47'40" = s/t
106 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 12h47'40" = s/t
107 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
108 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 12h47'40" = s/t
109 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 12h47'40" = s/t
110 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 12h47'40" = s/t
111 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 12h47'40" = s/t
112 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 12h47'40" = s/t
113 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
114 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 12h47'40" = s/t
115 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 12h47'40" = s/t
116 106 USA MacGregor,Ian TT1 Team Type 1 12h47'40" = s/t
117 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 12h47'40" = s/t
118 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 12h47'40" = s/t
119 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
120 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 12h47'40" = s/t
121 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 12h47'40" = s/t
122 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porcshe 12h47'40" = s/t
123 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 12h47'40" = s/t
124 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 12h47'40" = s/t
125 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 12h47'40" = s/t
126 56 JPN Iino,Yoshinori SKS Skil - Shimano 12h47'40" = s/t
127 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 12h47'40" = s/t
128 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 12h47'40" = s/t
129 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 12h47'40" = s/t
130 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 12h47'40" = s/t
131 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 12h47'40" = s/t
132 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 12h47'40" = s/t
133 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 12h47'40" = s/t
134 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 12h47'40" = s/t
135 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 12h47'40" = s/t
136 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 12h47'57" @23'38"
137 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 12h48'00" @23'41"
138 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 12h48'02" @23'43"
139 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 12h48'03" @23'44"
140 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 12h48'21" @24'02"
141 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porcshe 12h48'49" @24'30"
142 81 ARG Bongiorno,Ruben CSF CSF Group-Navigare 12h49'28" @25'09"
143 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 12h50'30" @26'11"
144 82 MEX Perez Cuapio,Julio CSF CSF Group-Navigare 12h50'53" @26'34"
145 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 12h52'17" @27'58"

Link: New Cyclingheroes Website

Custom Search

By clicking to an outside link from our website, you automatically release us from any and all liability. Cyclingheroes has no control over the content of outside links, or sites linked from there, nor do we endorse anything that may be of a illegal and/or vulgar nature. Cyclingheroes provides outside links only as a free service to our readers.