Cyclingheroes

Tour de Langkawi: Danilo Hondo takes fourth stage

Home
Contact
Special Coverage Vuelta Espana 2008
Saul's corner
Interviews
Race reports
Peloton TV
Picture gallery
Other stories
Riders diaries
Live coverage
Cyclingheroes Forum
Book reviews
Doping
Special Coverage
Hall of Fame
Cyclingheroes shop
Race calender
Cyclinheroes Flash-news archive
Links

12.02.2008/ German Veteran Danilo Hondo delivered a superb sprint finish into Batu Pahat as he stormed ahead of the battling pack that included five-time stage winner Alberto Loddo at the end of Stage Four of Le Tour de Langkawi 2008 which began in Port Dickson this morning.

© Tour de Langkawi
Danilo Hondo with his first win after his ban.. ( Tour de Langkawi)

The Serramenti PVC rider, who had previously ridden for team T-Mobile and Tinkoff Credit Systems, was absolutely thrilled today as winning the stage had capped a return to form for the controversial cyclist. Hondo was banned for two years in 2005-2006 but there were many questions about his case..

"Today I felt in good condition and realized there was a possibility to win," said the 34-year-old. "I tried to break away a few times and in the middle of the race, at one point I almost came away but was caught. I am a different sort of sprinter (from Alberto Loddo) where I do not always wait at the end for the possibility."

Simon Clarke (SouthAustralia.Com) and Stuart Shaw (Drapac Porsche) were the early escapees but were caught at the 30km mark while Jorg Lehmann (Team Ista) fared a little better before being hauled in prior to the first sprint in Masjid Tanah which was won by Jeremy Yates (New Zealand).

The first real breakaway occurred after the first sprint with 37 riders racing ahead. Hondo pressed on and surged further ahead at the 68km mark and held 22-second lead.He was closely followed by Jackson Rodriguez (Serramenti PVC), Park Sung Baek (Seoul Cycling), Mitchell Docker (Drapac Porsche) and yesterday's stage winner Lee Won Jae (Seoul Cycling).

Team Islamic Azad University did the chasing to reduce the advantage to under 40-seconds and it was not long before the front riders were reeled in.A second attack occurred at the 95km mark before being brought under control just before the Second Sprint in Melaka Raya which was won by David Garcia (Karpin Galicia). David George (South Africa) took the Third Sprint in Muar.

George, Francesco Tomei (CSF Navigare), Enrico Rossi (NGC Medical) and Clarke went in front for a 1:36 minute lead before the peloton caught them with 15km to go to set up a bunch finish for the first time in the tour this year.

"It is not easy to do a break away when you are in the yellow," added Matthiue Sprick of Bouygues Telecom, who suffered two punctures today. His lead has been slashed to just one second ahead of Docker from Drapac Porsche.

"We had to keep it safe and keep the strength for the second last stage (for the climb up Fraser's."
Malaysia's Anuar Manan is still in the sprinter's green jersey although his lead after the ride today has been cut to just two points ? in front of Aurlien Clerc from Bouygues Telecom with 30 points."It was difficult for me to go to the front when at the 1km mark all the riders are together and with the road being narrow, the blockings only made it harder," added Anuar.

"I am proud that I'm still in the green although tomorrow, we must try to do better."Completing the honours for the day was Shinichi Fukushima of the Meitan Hompo team who is still in the Blue Jersey for the best Asian rider.

Join our forum and discuss the Tour de Langkawi 2008

Read also:

Special Coverage Tour de Langkawi 2008

Results Tour de Langkawi 2008
 
Stage 4
 
1 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 3h39'53"  
2 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h39'53"  
3 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h39'53"  
4 63 SUI Clerc,Aurlien BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h39'53"  
5 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 3h39'53"  
6 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h39'53"  
7 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h39'53"  
8 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 3h39'53"  
9 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h39'53"  
10 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 3h39'53"  
11 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h39'53"  
12 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h39'53"  
13 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h39'53"  
14 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porsche 3h39'53"  
15 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h39'53"  
16 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h39'53"  
17 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h39'53"  
18 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h39'53"  
19 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h39'53"  
20 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h39'53"  
21 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 3h39'53"  
22 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h39'53"  
23 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h39'53"  
24 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h39'53"  
25 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h39'53"  
26 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 3h39'53"  
27 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 3h39'53"  
28 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h39'53"  
29 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 3h39'53"  
30 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porsche 3h39'53"  
31 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h39'53"  
32 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 3h39'53"  
33 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h39'53"  
34 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h39'53"  
35 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h39'53"  
36 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h39'53"  
37 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 3h39'53"  
38 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porsche 3h39'53"  
39 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h39'53"  
40 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porsche 3h39'53"  
41 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 3h39'53"  
42 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 3h39'53"  
43 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h39'53"  
44 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h39'53"  
45 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 3h39'53"  
46 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 3h39'53"  
47 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h39'53"  
48 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 3h39'53"  
49 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h39'53"  
50 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h39'53"  
51 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h39'53"  
52 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h39'53"  
53 214 AUS Williams,Robert DPC Drapac Porsche 3h39'53"  
54 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h39'53"  
55 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h39'53"  
56 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h39'53"  
57 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 3h39'53"  
58 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h39'53"  
59 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h39'53"  
60 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 3h39'53"  
61 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 3h39'53"  
62 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h39'53"  
63 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 3h39'53"  
64 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 3h39'53"  
65 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h39'53"  
66 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 3h39'53"  
67 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 3h39'53"  
68 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 3h39'53"  
69 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h39'53"  
70 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h39'53"  
71 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h39'53"  
72 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h39'53"  
73 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h39'53"  
74 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 3h39'53"  
75 113 ITA Maisto,Massimiliano NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h39'53"  
76 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h39'53"  
77 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 3h39'53"  
78 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 3h39'53"  
79 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h39'53"  
80 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 3h39'53"  
81 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h39'53"  
82 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 3h39'53"  
83 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 3h39'53"  
84 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h39'53"  
85 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h39'53"  
86 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h39'53"  
87 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 3h39'53"  
88 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h39'53"  
89 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h39'53"  
90 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 3h39'53"  
91 106 USA MacGregor,Ian TT1 Team Type 1 3h39'53"  
92 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h39'53"  
93 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h39'53"  
94 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h39'53"  
95 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h39'53"  
96 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 3h39'53"  
97 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h39'53"  
98 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h39'53"  
99 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 3h39'53"  
100 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 3h39'53"  
101 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h39'53"  
102 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h39'53"  
103 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 3h39'53"  
104 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 3h39'53"  
105 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h39'53"  
106 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h39'53"  
107 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h39'53"  
108 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 3h39'53"  
109 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 3h39'53"  
110 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 3h39'53"  
111 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h39'53"  
112 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h39'53"  
113 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h39'53"  
114 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 3h39'53"  
115 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 3h39'53"  
116 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h39'53"  
117 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h39'53"  
118 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h39'53"  
119 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h39'53"  
120 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porsche 3h39'53"  
121 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h39'53"  
122 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h39'53"  
123 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h39'53"  
124 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h39'53"  
125 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 3h39'53"  
126 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h39'53"  
127 31 GER Loffler,Stefan GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h39'53"  
128 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h39'53"  
129 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h39'53"  
130 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h39'53"  
131 131 AUS Clarke,Simon SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h39'53"  
132 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 3h39'53"  
133 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h39'53"  
134 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h40'56" @01'03"
135 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h39'53"  
136 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h39'53"  
137 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h43'32" @03'39"
138 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 3h39'53"  
139 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h43'46" @03'53"
140 56 JPN Iino,Yoshinori SKS Skil - Shimano 3h47'43" @07'50"
141 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h47'43" @ s/t
142 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 4h00'27" @20'34"
143 236 HKG Yeung,Ying Hon HKG Hong Kong N.T. 4h00'27" @ s/t

General Classification after stage 4
 
1 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 16h04'12"  
2 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porsche 16h04'13" @01"
3 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 16h04'15" @03"
4 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 16h04'18" @06"
5 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 16h04'19" @07"
6 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 16h04'19" = s/t
7 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 16h04'19" = s/t
8 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 16h04'20" @08"
9 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 16h04'20" = s/t
10 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 16h04'22" @10"
11 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 16h04'24" @12"
12 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 16h04'24" = s/t
13 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 16h04'25" @13"
14 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 16h04'25" = s/t
15 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 16h04'25" = s/t
16 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 16h04'25" = s/t
17 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 16h04'25" = s/t
18 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 16h04'25" = s/t
19 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 16h04'25" = s/t
20 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 16h26'05" @21'53"
21 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 16h26'10" @21'58"
22 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 16h26'14" @22'02"
23 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 16h26'20" @22'08"
24 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 16h26'23" @22'11"
25 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 16h26'25" @22'13"
26 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 16h27'14" @23'02"
27 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 16h27'17" @23'05"
28 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 16h27'21" @23'09"
29 63 SUI Clerc,Aurlien BTL Bouygues Telecom 16h27'22" @23'10"
30 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porsche 16h27'24" @23'12"
31 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 16h27'24" = s/t
32 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 16h27'25" @23'13"
33 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 16h27'25" = s/t
34 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 16h27'25" = s/t
35 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 16h27'25" = s/t
36 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 16h27'25" = s/t
37 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 16h27'25" = s/t
38 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 16h27'25" = s/t
39 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 16h27'25" = s/t
40 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 16h27'25" = s/t
41 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 16h27'25" = s/t
42 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 16h27'25" = s/t
43 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 16h27'25" = s/t
44 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 16h27'25" = s/t
45 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 16h27'25" = s/t
46 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 16h27'25" = s/t
47 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 16h27'25" = s/t
48 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porsche 16h27'26" @23'14"
49 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 16h27'27" @23'15"
50 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 16h27'27" = s/t
51 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 16h27'27" = s/t
52 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 16h27'27" = s/t
53 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 16h27'29" @23'17"
54 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 16h27'30" @23'18"
55 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 16h27'30" = s/t
56 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 16h27'30" = s/t
57 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 16h27'31" @23'19"
58 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 16h27'31" = s/t
59 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 16h27'33" @23'21"
60 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
61 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 16h27'33" = s/t
62 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 16h27'33" = s/t
63 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
64 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 16h27'33" = s/t
65 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 16h27'33" = s/t
66 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
67 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 16h27'33" = s/t
68 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 16h27'33" = s/t
69 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 16h27'33" = s/t
70 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 16h27'33" = s/t
71 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
72 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 16h27'33" = s/t
73 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 16h27'33" = s/t
74 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 16h27'33" = s/t
75 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 16h27'33" = s/t
76 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 16h27'33" = s/t
77 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 16h27'33" = s/t
78 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 16h27'33" = s/t
79 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 16h27'33" = s/t
80 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 16h27'33" = s/t
81 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
82 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
83 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 16h27'33" = s/t
84 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 16h27'33" = s/t
85 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 16h27'33" = s/t
86 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
87 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
88 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 16h27'33" = s/t
89 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 16h27'33" = s/t
90 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 16h27'33" = s/t
91 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 16h27'33" = s/t
92 31 GER Loffler,Stefan GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 16h27'33" = s/t
93 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
94 113 ITA Maisto,Massimiliano NGC NGC Medical - OTC 16h27'33" = s/t
95 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 16h27'33" = s/t
96 214 AUS Williams,Robert DPC Drapac Porsche 16h27'33" = s/t
97 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 16h27'33" = s/t
98 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 16h27'33" = s/t
99 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 16h27'33" = s/t
100 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 16h27'33" = s/t
101 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 16h27'33" = s/t
102 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 16h27'33" = s/t
103 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 16h27'33" = s/t
104 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 16h27'33" = s/t
105 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 16h27'33" = s/t
106 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
107 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
108 131 AUS Clarke,Simon SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 16h27'33" = s/t
109 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
110 106 USA MacGregor,Ian TT1 Team Type 1 16h27'33" = s/t
111 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 16h27'33" = s/t
112 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 16h27'33" = s/t
113 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 16h27'33" = s/t
114 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 16h27'33" = s/t
115 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 16h27'33" = s/t
116 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 16h27'33" = s/t
117 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 16h27'33" = s/t
118 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 16h27'33" = s/t
119 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 16h27'33" = s/t
120 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 16h27'33" = s/t
121 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 16h27'33" = s/t
122 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 16h27'33" = s/t
123 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porsche 16h27'33" = s/t
124 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 16h27'33" = s/t
125 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 16h27'33" = s/t
126 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 16h27'33" = s/t
127 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 16h27'33" = s/t
128 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 16h27'33" = s/t
129 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 16h27'33" = s/t
130 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 16h27'50" @23'38"
131 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 16h27'53" @23'41"
132 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 16h27'55" @23'43"
133 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 16h27'56" @23'44"
134 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 16h28'36" @24'24"
135 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porsche 16h28'42" @24'30"
136 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 16h30'23" @26'11"
137 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 16h31'04" @26'52"
138 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 16h32'07" @27'55"
139 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 16h32'10" @27'58"
140 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 16h35'23" @31'11"
141 56 JPN Iino,Yoshinori SKS Skil - Shimano 16h35'23" = s/t
142 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 16h48'07" @43'55"
143 236 HKG Yeung,Ying Hon HKG Hong Kong N.T. 16h48'07" = s/t

Link: New Cyclingheroes Website

Custom Search

By clicking to an outside link from our website, you automatically release us from any and all liability. Cyclingheroes has no control over the content of outside links, or sites linked from there, nor do we endorse anything that may be of a illegal and/or vulgar nature. Cyclingheroes provides outside links only as a free service to our readers.