Cyclingheroes

Tour de Langkawi: Alberto Loddo takes fifth stage

Home
Contact
Special Coverage Vuelta Espana 2008
Saul's corner
Interviews
Race reports
Peloton TV
Picture gallery
Other stories
Riders diaries
Live coverage
Cyclingheroes Forum
Book reviews
Doping
Special Coverage
Hall of Fame
Cyclingheroes shop
Race calender
Cyclinheroes Flash-news archive
Links

13.02.2008/ Alberto Loddo exploded into Bandar Penawar to take Stage Five of Le Tour de Langkawi 2008 as Malaysia's Anuar Manan floundered in the intermediate sprints to relinquish the sprinter's green jersey to Aurlien Clerc.

© Tour de Langkawi
Alberto Loddo took the fifth stage... ( Tour de Langkawi)

The win for Loddo of the Tinkoff Credit System was a sort of reply from the Italian following Danilo Hondo's win in Stage Four yesterday and where after today, the score stood at one stage win each for the prolific sprinters.

Loddo admitted after the 139.9km race that he was desperate for a stage victory considering that his Tinkoff had been working hard for a bunch sprint over the last few days.

"The team worked hard the last few days but had nothing to show for it but today everything went well [in the race which was completed in three hours seven minutes and 53 seconds]," said Loddo, who took five stages of Le Tour de Langkawi last year.

Loddo was really happy with the work of his teammate: "today, the team's effort made the difference. The stage was difficult due to the wind, and we were determined to nullify all attacks to ensure a bunch sprint finish. With 1km to go, I was following Brutt and Trusov, and due to their efforts, I was able to win the sprint."

"[Serguei] Klimov did well in the front and at the 400meter mark I was all alone and at 300m, I moved from the left to the right to win quite easily.

"Winning here [in Le Tour de Langkawi] is harder than in Qatar because you need not only strength but also luck. In Qatar, if you have a strong team, you can win."

"The wind certainly played a decisive factor in the results of today's stage" said Tinkoff's Sports Director Claudio Cozzi, "the team worked together for Alberto, so that within the last 200 meters, he was launched across the line."

For Anuar, the day must have been a major disappointment after being in the green jersey for the last two days of the race only to give it up to Clerc from Bouygues Telecom.

And the two riders were at it almost the whole day long with Clerc taking the first intermediate sprint in Ulu Tiram before Anuar fought back to take Sprint Two in Kota Tinggi.

But with Clerc having taken second spot behind Anuar in Kota Tinggi, the Frenchman holds a one-point advantage over the Malaysian lad and which he then extended further to seven points after he finished third on the stage to Bandar Penawar.

Anuar ended the ride eastward with a credible sixth placing.
"The first two sprints were important for us and we took it as the race has been very unpredictable and we do not know what will happen at the end," added Clerc.

"We have to play it smart although the important is that we protect Matthiue (Sprick in the yellow) for the overall General Classification."

Sprick, who suffered yet another puncture on the day following the two he sustained yesterday, is still a second ahead of Mitchell Docker (Drapac Porsche) in the GC while Japan's Shinichi Fukushima (Meitan Hompo) maintains a two-second advantage over Park Sung Baek (Seoul Cycling) in the fight for Asia's Blue jersey.

Join our forum and discuss the Tour de Langkawi 2008

Read also:

Special Coverage Tour de Langkawi 2008

Results Tour de Langkawi 2008
 
Stage 5
 
1 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h07'53"  
2 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h07'53"  
3 63 SUI Clerc,Aurlien BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h07'53"  
4 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h07'53"  
5 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 3h07'53"  
6 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
7 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
8 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h07'53"  
9 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h07'53"  
10 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
11 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 3h07'53"  
12 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 3h07'53"  
13 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 3h07'53"  
14 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h07'53"  
15 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h07'53"  
16 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h07'53"  
17 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 3h07'53"  
18 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h07'53"  
19 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h07'53"  
20 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h07'53"  
21 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 3h07'53"  
22 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 3h07'53"  
23 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h07'53"  
24 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h07'53"  
25 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h07'53"  
26 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h07'53"  
27 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
28 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h07'53"  
29 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h07'53"  
30 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h07'53"  
31 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 3h07'53"  
32 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h07'53"  
33 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h07'53"  
34 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h07'53"  
35 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h07'53"  
36 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h07'53"  
37 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porsche 3h07'53"  
38 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h07'53"  
39 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
40 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 3h07'53"  
41 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 3h07'53"  
42 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 3h07'53"  
43 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h07'53"  
44 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h07'53"  
45 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h07'53"  
46 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h07'53"  
47 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
48 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h07'53"  
49 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 3h07'53"  
50 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h07'53"  
51 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 3h07'53"  
52 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porsche 3h07'53"  
53 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h07'53"  
54 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h07'53"  
55 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h07'53"  
56 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h07'53"  
57 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 3h07'53"  
58 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 3h07'53"  
59 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h07'53"  
60 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h07'53"  
61 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h07'53"  
62 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 3h07'53"  
63 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h07'53"  
64 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h07'53"  
65 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 3h07'53"  
66 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h07'53"  
67 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h07'53"  
68 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h07'53"  
69 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h07'53"  
70 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h07'53"  
71 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 3h07'53"  
72 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h07'53"  
73 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h07'53"  
74 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 3h07'53"  
75 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
76 113 ITA Maisto,Massimiliano NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h07'53"  
77 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h07'53"  
78 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 3h07'53"  
79 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 3h07'53"  
80 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h07'53"  
81 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 3h07'53"  
82 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h07'53"  
83 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h07'53"  
84 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 3h07'53"  
85 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h07'53"  
86 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 3h07'53"  
87 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h07'53"  
88 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 3h07'53"  
89 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 3h07'53"  
90 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 3h07'53"  
91 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 3h07'53"  
92 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 3h07'53"  
93 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 3h07'53"  
94 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 3h07'53"  
95 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
96 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 3h07'53"  
97 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 3h07'53"  
98 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 3h07'53"  
99 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h07'53"  
100 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 3h07'53"  
101 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h07'53"  
102 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h07'53"  
103 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h07'53"  
104 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h07'53"  
105 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porsche 3h07'53"  
106 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h07'53"  
107 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h07'53"  
108 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 3h07'53"  
109 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h07'53"  
110 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h07'53"  
111 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h07'53"  
112 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h07'53"  
113 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 3h07'53"  
114 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h07'53"  
115 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 3h07'53"  
116 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 3h07'53"  
117 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h07'53"  
118 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
119 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h07'53"  
120 214 AUS Williams,Robert DPC Drapac Porsche 3h07'53"  
121 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 3h07'53"  
122 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 3h07'53"  
123 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 3h07'53"  
124 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h07'53"  
125 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 3h07'53"  
126 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porsche 3h07'53"  
127 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
128 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h07'53"  
129 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h07'53"  
130 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h08'13" @20"
131 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porsche 3h08'19" @26"
132 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h08'29" @36"
133 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h08'35" @42"
134 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h08'41" @48"
135 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h08'48" @55"
136 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 3h10'57" @03'04"
137 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 3h07'53"  
138 31 GER Loffler,Stefan GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h10'57" @03'04"
139 131 AUS Clarke,Simon SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h07'53"  
140 106 USA MacGregor,Ian TT1 Team Type 1 3h12'31" @04'38"
141 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h25'07" @17'14"

General Classification after stage 5
 
1 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 19h12'05"  
2 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porsche 19h12'06" @01"
3 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 19h12'08" @03"
4 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 19h12'09" @04"
5 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 19h12'11" @06"
6 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 19h12'12" @07"
7 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 19h12'12" = s/t
8 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 19h12'12" = s/t
9 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 19h12'13" @08"
10 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 19h12'15" @10"
11 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 19h12'16" @11"
12 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 19h12'17" @12"
13 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 19h12'18" @13"
14 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 19h12'18" = s/t
15 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 19h12'18" = s/t
16 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 19h12'18" = s/t
17 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 19h12'18" = s/t
18 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 19h12'18" = s/t
19 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 19h12'18" = s/t
20 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 19h33'55" @21'50"
21 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 19h34'03" @21'58"
22 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 19h34'07" @22'02"
23 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 19h34'16" @22'11"
24 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 19h34'18" @22'13"
25 63 SUI Clerc,Aurlien BTL Bouygues Telecom 19h35'04" @22'59"
26 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 19h35'07" @23'02"
27 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 19h35'08" @23'03"
28 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 19h35'10" @23'05"
29 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 19h35'14" @23'09"
30 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 19h35'14" = s/t
31 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porsche 19h35'17" @23'12"
32 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 19h35'18" @23'13"
33 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 19h35'18" = s/t
34 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 19h35'18" = s/t
35 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 19h35'18" = s/t
36 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 19h35'18" = s/t
37 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 19h35'18" = s/t
38 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 19h35'18" = s/t
39 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 19h35'18" = s/t
40 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 19h35'18" = s/t
41 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 19h35'18" = s/t
42 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 19h35'18" = s/t
43 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 19h35'18" = s/t
44 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 19h35'18" = s/t
45 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 19h35'18" = s/t
46 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 19h35'18" = s/t
47 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 19h35'20" @23'15"
48 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 19h35'20" = s/t
49 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 19h35'20" = s/t
50 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 19h35'22" @23'17"
51 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 19h35'22" = s/t
52 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 19h35'23" @23'18"
53 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 19h35'23" = s/t
54 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 19h35'23" = s/t
55 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 19h35'24" @23'19"
56 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 19h35'26" @23'21"
57 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
58 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 19h35'26" = s/t
59 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 19h35'26" = s/t
60 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
61 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 19h35'26" = s/t
62 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 19h35'26" = s/t
63 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
64 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 19h35'26" = s/t
65 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 19h35'26" = s/t
66 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 19h35'26" = s/t
67 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 19h35'26" = s/t
68 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 19h35'26" = s/t
69 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
70 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
71 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 19h35'26" = s/t
72 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 19h35'26" = s/t
73 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 19h35'26" = s/t
74 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 19h35'26" = s/t
75 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 19h35'26" = s/t
76 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
77 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 19h35'26" = s/t
78 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 19h35'26" = s/t
79 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 19h35'26" = s/t
80 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
81 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 19h35'26" = s/t
82 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 19h35'26" = s/t
83 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 19h35'26" = s/t
84 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 19h35'26" = s/t
85 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 19h35'26" = s/t
86 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 19h35'26" = s/t
87 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
88 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 19h35'26" = s/t
89 113 ITA Maisto,Massimiliano NGC NGC Medical - OTC 19h35'26" = s/t
90 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 19h35'26" = s/t
91 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 19h35'26" = s/t
92 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 19h35'26" = s/t
93 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 19h35'26" = s/t
94 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 19h35'26" = s/t
95 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 19h35'26" = s/t
96 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 19h35'26" = s/t
97 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
98 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 19h35'26" = s/t
99 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 19h35'26" = s/t
100 214 AUS Williams,Robert DPC Drapac Porsche 19h35'26" = s/t
101 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 19h35'26" = s/t
102 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 19h35'26" = s/t
103 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 19h35'26" = s/t
104 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 19h35'26" = s/t
105 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 19h35'26" = s/t
106 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 19h35'26" = s/t
107 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
108 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 19h35'26" = s/t
109 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 19h35'26" = s/t
110 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 19h35'26" = s/t
111 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
112 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 19h35'26" = s/t
113 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 19h35'26" = s/t
114 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 19h35'26" = s/t
115 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 19h35'26" = s/t
116 131 AUS Clarke,Simon SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 19h35'26" = s/t
117 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 19h35'26" = s/t
118 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 19h35'26" = s/t
119 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porsche 19h35'26" = s/t
120 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 19h35'26" = s/t
121 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 19h35'26" = s/t
122 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 19h35'43" @23'38"
123 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 19h35'45" @23'40"
124 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porsche 19h35'45" = s/t
125 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 19h35'46" @23'41"
126 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 19h35'48" @23'43"
127 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 19h35'49" @23'44"
128 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 19h36'02" @23'57"
129 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 19h36'12" @24'07"
130 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 19h36'29" @24'24"
131 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porsche 19h36'35" @24'30"
132 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 19h38'30" @26'25"
133 31 GER Loffler,Stefan GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 19h38'30" = s/t
134 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 19h38'57" @26'52"
135 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 19h39'04" @26'59"
136 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 19h40'03" @27'58"
137 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 19h40'42" @28'37"
138 106 USA MacGregor,Ian TT1 Team Type 1 19h40'44" @28'39"
139 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 19h43'16" @31'11"
140 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 19h51'27" @39'22"
141 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 19h56'00" @43'55"

Link: New Cyclingheroes Website

Custom Search

By clicking to an outside link from our website, you automatically release us from any and all liability. Cyclingheroes has no control over the content of outside links, or sites linked from there, nor do we endorse anything that may be of a illegal and/or vulgar nature. Cyclingheroes provides outside links only as a free service to our readers.