Cyclingheroes

Tour de Langkawi: Alexandre Usov takes seventh stage Mitchell Docker new overall leader

Home
Contact
Special Coverage Vuelta Espana 2008
Saul's corner
Interviews
Race reports
Peloton TV
Picture gallery
Other stories
Riders diaries
Live coverage
Cyclingheroes Forum
Book reviews
Doping
Special Coverage
Hall of Fame
Cyclingheroes shop
Race calender
Cyclinheroes Flash-news archive
Links

15.02.2008/ A bad crash involving sprinters Danilo Hondo and Alberto Loddo just 25 metres to the finish line gifted Alexandre Usov of AG2R La Mondiale Stage Seven of the Le Tour de Langkawi 2008 from Kuala Rompin to Kuantan this morning. Matthieu Sprick lost the overall lead to Mitchell Docker.

© Tour de Langkawi
Alexandre Usov during the ceremony ( Tour de Langkawi)

The surprise win for the Belarus-born Usov was the result of a frantic sprint to the end in which Mauro Abel Richeze (CSF Group- Navigare) was penalized for causing the crash. Richeze received a CHF 60 fine, a 30-second time addition, a deduction of 30 points and was relegated to last spot on the stage.

A jubilant Usov, who was grinning from ear to ear at the press conference afterwards, completed the gruelling 126.6-kilometre race in 2h52'56''. Mizan Hassan Maleki of the Islamic Azad University was second while Takashi Miyazawa of Meitan Hompo came in third.

"The crash influenced the final result and I must admit that I came in first without expecting it. Had it been a normal sprint finish, I would not have won it," said the 31-year-old Usov.

"Having said that and even though I felt for the guys who were involved in the crash, I think that I deserved to win the stage because I had to have been in a good position to be able to cross the line first anyway."

Matthieu Sprick, in the yellow from the start of the LTdL this year, was forced to give up the leader's jersey to Mitchell Docker of Drapac Porsche, who now has a two-second advantage at the top of the General Classification.

Docker, who has been chasing Sprick all along the first six stages of the tour this year, said that it has not been easy to overtake Sprick even though the Frenchman only had a slender one-second advantage over him.

"We failed to take the jersey two days ago but now that we are successful, the ride into the mountains tomorrow (on Stage Eight to Fraser's Hill), will be tough. It is good for the team that we have the yellow at this time though."

There were several unsuccessful attacks before the first Sprint in Merchang which was won by Malaysia's Anuar Manan and where the peloton remained together heading into the first 40km of the race.

With Aurelien Clerc (Bouygues Telecom) winning the second sprint in Kampung Tanjung, coming in second has allowed Docker to overtake Sprick at the top of the GC as 13 riders escaped just after the Royal town of Pekan which included Simon Gerrans (Credit Agricole), Jose Serpa (Serramenti PVC), Serguei Klimov (Tinkoff Credit Systems) and Yukiyo Arashiro (Meitan Hompo) among others.

The breakaway group was caught with just 30km to go to the end and even though Koji Fukushima (Meitan Hompo) did attempt to go at it alone, there was no escaping the peloton in the last 4km as Drapac and Tinkoff pulled up for the finish.

"The team has done a good job in the last week where we have been holding on to the yellow in the last six days," added sprint leader Clerc, who has chalked up 77 points against Anuar's 56 points.

"I hope that we can regain the yellow jersey back tomorrow although I believe that all the riders who are in the front 19 in the GC can give a good fight for the overall title."

Chris Meschenmoser (Team Ista) is still in the King of the Mountain jersey while Park Sung Baek (Seoul Cycling) maintained his hold of the Blue jersey for the best Asian rider for yet another day.

Tomorrow's Stage Eight will be the penultimate stage of the tour this year where the peloton will ride 127km from Temerloh to Fraser's Hill in a race which is likely to decide the overall winner.

"It will all be down to the right tactic. With Fraser's Hill being very different from Genting Highlands, it has made it an open race for anyone," added Meschenmoser.

Picture gallery: Tour de Langkawi, Stage 7, February 15, 2008.

Join our forum and discuss the Tour de Langkawi 2008

Read also:

Special Coverage Tour de Langkawi 2008

Results Tour de Langkawi 2008
 
Stage 7
 
1 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 2h52'56"  
2 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 2h52'56"  
3 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 2h52'56"  
4 63 SUI Clerc,Aurelien BTL Bouygues Telecom 2h52'56"  
5 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 2h52'56"  
6 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 2h52'56"  
7 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 2h52'56"  
8 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 2h52'56"  
9 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 2h52'56"  
10 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 2h52'56"  
11 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 2h52'56"  
12 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
13 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 2h52'56"  
14 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 2h52'56"  
15 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 2h52'56"  
16 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 2h52'56"  
17 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 2h52'56"  
18 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 2h52'56"  
19 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 2h52'56"  
20 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 2h52'56"  
21 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 2h52'56"  
22 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
23 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 2h52'56"  
24 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 2h52'56"  
25 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
26 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 2h52'56"  
27 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 2h52'56"  
28 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 2h52'56"  
29 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 2h52'56"  
30 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
31 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porsche 2h52'56"  
32 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 2h52'56"  
33 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 2h52'56"  
34 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 2h52'56"  
35 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 2h52'56"  
36 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 2h52'56"  
37 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
38 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 2h52'56"  
39 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
40 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 2h52'56"  
41 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 2h52'56"  
42 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 2h52'56"  
43 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 2h52'56"  
44 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 2h52'56"  
45 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 2h52'56"  
46 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 2h52'56"  
47 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 2h52'56"  
48 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 2h52'56"  
49 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 2h52'56"  
50 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 2h52'56"  
51 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 2h52'56"  
52 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 2h52'56"  
53 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 2h52'56"  
54 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
55 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 2h52'56"  
56 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 2h52'56"  
57 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 2h52'56"  
58 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 2h52'56"  
59 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 2h52'56"  
60 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 2h52'56"  
61 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
62 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 2h52'56"  
63 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 2h52'56"  
64 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 2h52'56"  
65 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 2h52'56"  
66 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 2h52'56"  
67 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 2h52'56"  
68 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 2h52'56"  
69 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 2h52'56"  
70 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 2h52'56"  
71 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 2h52'56"  
72 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 2h52'56"  
73 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 2h52'56"  
74 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 2h52'56"  
75 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 2h52'56"  
76 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
77 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
78 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 2h52'56"  
79 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 2h52'56"  
80 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 2h52'56"  
81 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 2h52'56"  
82 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 2h52'56"  
83 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 2h52'56"  
84 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 2h52'56"  
85 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 2h52'56"  
86 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 2h52'56"  
87 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 2h52'56"  
88 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 2h52'56"  
89 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 2h52'56"  
90 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 2h52'56"  
91 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 2h52'56"  
92 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 2h52'56"  
93 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 2h52'56"  
94 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 2h52'56"  
95 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 2h52'56"  
96 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 2h52'56"  
97 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 2h52'56"  
98 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 2h52'56"  
99 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 2h52'56"  
100 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 2h52'56"  
101 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 2h52'56"  
102 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 2h52'56"  
103 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porsche 2h52'56"  
104 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 2h52'56"  
105 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 2h52'56"  
106 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 2h52'56"  
107 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porsche 2h52'56"  
108 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 2h52'56"  
109 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 2h52'56"  
110 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 2h52'56"  
111 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 2h52'56"  
112 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 2h52'56"  
113 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porsche 2h52'56"  
114 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 2h52'56"  
115 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 2h52'56"  
116 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 2h52'56"  
117 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 2h52'56"  
118 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 2h52'56"  
119 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 2h52'56"  
120 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 2h52'56"  
121 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 2h52'56"  
122 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 2h52'56"  
123 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 2h52'56"  
124 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 2h52'56"  
125 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 2h52'56"  
126 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 2h52'56"  
127 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 2h52'56"  
128 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porsche 2h52'56"  
129 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 2h52'56"  
130 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 2h52'56"  
131 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 2h52'56"  
132 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 2h52'56"  
133 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 2h52'56"  
134 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 2h52'56"  
135 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 2h52'56"  
136 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 2h52'56"

General Classification after stage 7
 
1 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porsche 26h36'10"  
2 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 26h36'12" @02"
3 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 26h36'15" @05"
4 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 26h36'16" @06"
5 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 26h36'18" @08"
6 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 26h36'18" = s/t
7 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 26h36'19" @09"
8 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 26h36'19" = s/t
9 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 26h36'19" = s/t
10 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 26h36'20" @10"
11 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 26h36'23" @13"
12 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 26h36'24" @14"
13 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 26h36'25" @15"
14 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 26h36'25" = s/t
15 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 26h36'25" = s/t
16 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 26h36'25" = s/t
17 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 26h36'25" = s/t
18 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 26h36'25" = s/t
19 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 26h36'25" = s/t
20 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 26h54'46" @18'36"
21 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 26h54'49" @18'39"
22 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 26h54'55" @18'45"
23 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 26h54'57" @18'47"
24 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 26h55'01" @18'51"
25 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 26h55'01" = s/t
26 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 26h55'01" = s/t
27 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 26h55'02" @18'52"
28 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 26h55'05" @18'55"
29 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 26h55'05" = s/t
30 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 26h55'05" = s/t
31 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porsche 26h55'19" @19'09"
32 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 26h55'23" @19'13"
33 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 26h55'45" @19'35"
34 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 26h57'59" @21'49"
35 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 26h58'10" @22'00"
36 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 26h58'23" @22'13"
37 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 26h58'25" @22'15"
38 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 26h58'36" @22'26"
39 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 26h58'37" @22'27"
40 63 SUI Clerc,Aurelien BTL Bouygues Telecom 26h59'04" @22'54"
41 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 26h59'14" @23'04"
42 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 26h59'21" @23'11"
43 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 26h59'21" = s/t
44 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 26h59'23" @23'13"
45 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porsche 26h59'24" @23'14"
46 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 26h59'25" @23'15"
47 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 26h59'25" = s/t
48 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 26h59'25" = s/t
49 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 26h59'25" = s/t
50 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 26h59'25" = s/t
51 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 26h59'25" = s/t
52 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 26h59'25" = s/t
53 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 26h59'25" = s/t
54 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 26h59'25" = s/t
55 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 26h59'25" = s/t
56 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 26h59'25" = s/t
57 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 26h59'27" @23'17"
58 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 26h59'27" = s/t
59 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 26h59'27" = s/t
60 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 26h59'27" = s/t
61 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 26h59'29" @23'19"
62 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 26h59'30" @23'20"
63 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 26h59'30" = s/t
64 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 26h59'32" @23'22"
65 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 26h59'33" @23'23"
66 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
67 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
68 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
69 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
70 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 26h59'33" = s/t
71 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 26h59'33" = s/t
72 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 26h59'33" = s/t
73 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 26h59'33" = s/t
74 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 26h59'33" = s/t
75 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
76 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
77 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 26h59'33" = s/t
78 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
79 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 26h59'33" = s/t
80 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 26h59'33" = s/t
81 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 26h59'33" = s/t
82 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 26h59'33" = s/t
83 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 26h59'33" = s/t
84 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 26h59'33" = s/t
85 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 26h59'33" = s/t
86 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 26h59'33" = s/t
87 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 26h59'33" = s/t
88 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 26h59'33" = s/t
89 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 26h59'33" = s/t
90 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 26h59'33" = s/t
91 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
92 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 26h59'33" = s/t
93 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 26h59'33" = s/t
94 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 26h59'33" = s/t
95 126 GER Schwarz,Nikolai ITA Team Ista 26h59'33" = s/t
96 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 26h59'33" = s/t
97 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 26h59'33" = s/t
98 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 26h59'33" = s/t
99 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 26h59'33" = s/t
100 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
101 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 26h59'33" = s/t
102 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 26h59'33" = s/t
103 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 26h59'33" = s/t
104 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 26h59'33" = s/t
105 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
106 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 26h59'33" = s/t
107 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 26h59'33" = s/t
108 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 26h59'33" = s/t
109 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porsche 26h59'33" = s/t
110 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 26h59'33" = s/t
111 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 26h59'33" = s/t
112 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 26h59'44" @23'34"
113 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 26h59'50" @23'40"
114 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 26h59'51" @23'41"
115 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 26h59'52" @23'42"
116 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 26h59'53" @23'43"
117 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 26h59'55" @23'45"
118 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 26h59'56" @23'46"
119 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 26h59'56" = s/t
120 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 26h59'56" = s/t
121 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 26h59'56" = s/t
122 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 26h59'56" = s/t
123 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 26h59'56" = s/t
124 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 26h59'56" = s/t
125 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 27h00'19" @24'09"
126 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 27h00'36" @24'26"
127 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porsche 27h01'05" @24'55"
128 43 ITA Loddo,Alberto TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 27h01'21" @25'11"
129 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 27h02'37" @26'27"
130 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 27h03'09" @26'59"
131 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 27h03'34" @27'24"
132 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 27h04'10" @28'00"
133 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 27h05'12" @29'02"
134 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 27h07'23" @31'13"
135 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 27h15'34" @39'24"
136 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 27h20'07" @43'57"

Link: New Cyclingheroes Website

Custom Search

By clicking to an outside link from our website, you automatically release us from any and all liability. Cyclingheroes has no control over the content of outside links, or sites linked from there, nor do we endorse anything that may be of a illegal and/or vulgar nature. Cyclingheroes provides outside links only as a free service to our readers.