Cyclingheroes

Tour de Langkawi: Filippo Savini takes queen stage - Ruslan Ivanov snatched the yellow jersey

Home
Contact
Special Coverage Vuelta Espana 2008
Saul's corner
Interviews
Race reports
Peloton TV
Picture gallery
Other stories
Riders diaries
Live coverage
Cyclingheroes Forum
Book reviews
Doping
Special Coverage
Hall of Fame
Cyclingheroes shop
Race calender
Cyclinheroes Flash-news archive
Links

16.02.2008/ The Queen stage of the Tour de Langkawi might have gone to Filippo Savini but the day belonged to Ruslan Ivanov as he snatched the yellow jersey at the end of Stage Eight from Temerloh to Fraser's Hill to ensure his Serramenti PVC team ends Le Tour de Langkawi 2008 on a high note tomorrow.

© Tour de Langkawi
Ruslan Ivanov took over the overall lead ( Tour de Langkawi)

And with a 29-second lead going into tomorrow's KL Criterium, Ivanov and Serramenti are all set to claim the silverware at the Dataran Merdeka tomorrow evening.

Serramenti, which won the pivotal climb up Genting Highlands in 2006 and 2007 but failed to win the General Classification, had their fortunes reversed this time round when they sacrificed the stage to Savini (CSF Group Navigare) to concentrate on winning the overall title.

"We explained to the riders this morning that we are faced with a choice since we have two riders in the GC - we can either allow Jose Serpa (the climber who had won in 2006 and 2007) to win in Fraser's Hill or we concentrate on the GC. The team chose the latter," said Serramenti PVC team manager Gianni Savio after the race.

"And since Jackson (Rodriguez) was not in the best of conditions, it was up to Ruslan to win the GC and he did a fantastic job."

Added Ivanov: "the last three or four kilometers was all Serpa when he stopped (in the breakaway with Savini) to help me. I gained 40 seconds from his pace and I dedicate this win to the whole team."

The first hour of the race out of Temerloh saw Li Fuyu (Trek Marco Polo) in front and even though he managed a lead of over a minute lead over the peloton, the hard work by Drapac Porsche and Serramenti PVC made sure that they were all together before the climb up Fraser's Hill.

Jai Crawford (Trek Marco Polo) was the first to be away but was caught by the AG2R-led bunch as Serpa, Rodriguez, Johann Tschopp (Bouygues Telecom) and Savini went off.

Rodriguez then dropped off as Savini went off at the one kilometer mark to claim his first win.

"The tactic was to stay in front and making sure that there are no dangerous breakaways," added Savini, who also took the red jersey for the king of the mountain classification.

"The climb was not too hard and it suited me. So when Serpa went ahead, I responded before going solo.

Aurelien Clerc (Bouygues Telecom) extended his hold of the sprinter's green jersey to 83 points while Shinichi Fukushima (Meitan Hompo) regained the blue jersey for the best Asian rider.

"I am very happy to win this jersey back but the climb was very hard and I thought that I did not win because I had dropped off at one time," added Shinichi.

Picture gallery: Tour de Langkawi, Stage 7, February 15, 2008.

Join our forum and discuss the Tour de Langkawi 2008

Read also:

Special Coverage Tour de Langkawi 2008

Results Tour de Langkawi 2008
 
Stage 8
 
1 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h12'32"  
2 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 3h12'47" @15"
3 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 3h12'47" @ s/t
4 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 3h13'15" @43"
5 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h13'15" @ s/t
6 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h13'23" @51"
7 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h13'23" @ s/t
8 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h13'23" @ s/t
9 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 3h13'23" @ s/t
10 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h13'27" @55"
11 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h13'27" @ s/t
12 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 3h13'29" @57"
13 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h13'29" @ s/t
14 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 3h13'50" @01'18"
15 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h13'50" @ s/t
16 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h13'50" @ s/t
17 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 3h13'50" @ s/t
18 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 3h13'52" @01'20"
19 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porsche 3h13'52" @ s/t
20 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 3h14'25" @01'53"
21 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 3h14'25" @ s/t
22 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 3h14'25" @ s/t
23 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h14'25" @ s/t
24 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h14'25" @ s/t
25 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h14'25" @ s/t
26 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h14'25" @ s/t
27 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 3h14'36" @02'04"
28 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 3h14'36" @ s/t
29 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 3h14'36" @ s/t
30 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h14'36" @ s/t
31 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h14'39" @02'07"
32 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h14'39" @ s/t
33 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h14'39" @ s/t
34 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 3h14'39" @ s/t
35 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h14'39" @ s/t
36 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 3h14'43" @02'11"
37 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 3h14'48" @02'16"
38 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 3h15'03" @02'31"
39 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h15'06" @02'34"
40 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h15'22" @02'50"
41 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 3h15'25" @02'53"
42 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 3h15'29" @02'57"
43 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 3h15'29" @ s/t
44 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h15'44" @03'12"
45 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h15'48" @03'16"
46 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 3h15'48" @ s/t
47 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h15'48" @ s/t
48 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h15'48" @ s/t
49 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h15'54" @03'22"
50 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 3h15'54" @ s/t
51 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h15'57" @03'25"
52 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 3h15'57" @ s/t
53 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 3h15'57" @ s/t
54 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h15'57" @ s/t
55 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h16'01" @03'29"
56 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h16'01" @ s/t
57 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h16'01" @ s/t
58 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h16'01" @ s/t
59 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 3h16'01" @ s/t
60 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h16'06" @03'34"
61 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h16'39" @04'07"
62 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h16'39" @ s/t
63 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h16'39" @ s/t
64 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 3h16'39" @ s/t
65 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h16'39" @ s/t
66 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h16'39" @ s/t
67 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h16'39" @ s/t
68 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h16'52" @04'20"
69 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h16'52" @ s/t
70 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h17'10" @04'38"
71 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h17'10" @ s/t
72 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h17'18" @04'46"
73 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porsche 3h18'07" @05'35"
74 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h18'27" @05'55"
75 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h18'38" @06'06"
76 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 3h18'41" @06'09"
77 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h19'02" @06'30"
78 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 3h19'02" @ s/t
79 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 3h20'03" @07'31"
80 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h20'20" @07'48"
81 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 3h20'24" @07'52"
82 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h20'42" @08'10"
83 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 3h20'45" @08'13"
84 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 3h20'45" @ s/t
85 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h20'45" @ s/t
86 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 3h20'45" @ s/t
87 63 SUI Clerc,Aurelien BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h20'52" @08'20"
88 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h20'52" @ s/t
89 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h20'52" @ s/t
90 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 3h20'52" @ s/t
91 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 3h20'52" @ s/t
92 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h20'52" @ s/t
93 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 3h20'52" @ s/t
94 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porsche 3h20'52" @ s/t
95 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porsche 3h20'52" @ s/t
96 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 3h21'53" @09'21"
97 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 3h21'53" @ s/t
98 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h21'53" @ s/t
99 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 3h21'53" @ s/t
100 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h22'55" @10'23"
101 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 3h23'03" @10'31"
102 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h23'23" @10'51"
103 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h23'49" @11'17"
104 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 3h24'54" @12'22"
105 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 3h24'54" @ s/t
106 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 3h24'59" @12'27"
107 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h25'45" @13'13"
108 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h25'45" @ s/t
109 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 3h25'45" @ s/t
110 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h25'45" @ s/t
111 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h25'45" @ s/t
112 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h25'45" @ s/t
113 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h25'45" @ s/t
114 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 3h25'45" @ s/t
115 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porsche 3h25'45" @ s/t
116 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 3h25'45" @ s/t
117 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 3h25'45" @ s/t
118 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 3h25'45" @ s/t
119 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 3h25'45" @ s/t
120 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h25'45" @ s/t
121 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h25'45" @ s/t
122 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h25'45" @ s/t
123 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h25'45" @ s/t
124 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 3h25'45" @ s/t
125 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 3h25'45" @ s/t
126 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 3h25'45" @ s/t
127 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 3h25'45" @ s/t
128 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 3h26'27" @13'55"
129 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h29'03" @16'31"
130 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 3h30'56" @18'24"
131 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 3h30'56" @ s/t
132 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 3h31'47" @19'15"
133 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 3h32'43" @20'11"
134 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 3h33'29" @20'57"

General Classification after stage 8
 
1 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 29h49'06"  
2 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 29h49'35" @29"
3 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 29h49'38" @32"
4 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 29h49'42" @36"
5 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 29h49'54" @48"
6 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porsche 29h50'02" @56"
7 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 29h50'09" @01'03"
8 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 29h50'15" @01'09"
9 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 29h50'50" @01'44"
10 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 29h50'54" @01'48"
11 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 29h50'56" @01'50"
12 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 29h51'13" @02'07"
13 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 29h51'54" @02'48"
14 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 29h52'06" @03'00"
15 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 29h52'25" @03'19"
16 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 29h52'26" @03'20"
17 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 29h52'55" @03'49"
18 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 29h53'35" @04'29"
19 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 29h55'00" @05'54"
20 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 30h07'38" @18'32"
21 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 30h08'30" @19'24"
22 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 30h09'41" @20'35"
23 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 30h09'44" @20'38"
24 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 30h10'11" @21'05"
25 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 30h10'56" @21'50"
26 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 30h11'02" @21'56"
27 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 30h11'36" @22'30"
28 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 30h12'15" @23'09"
29 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 30h12'45" @23'39"
30 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 30h12'48" @23'42"
31 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 30h12'56" @23'50"
32 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 30h13'00" @23'54"
33 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 30h13'23" @24'17"
34 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 30h13'23" = s/t
35 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porsche 30h13'26" @24'20"
36 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 30h13'46" @24'40"
37 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 30h13'58" @24'52"
38 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 30h13'58" = s/t
39 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 30h13'58" = s/t
40 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 30h13'58" = s/t
41 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 30h13'58" = s/t
42 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 30h14'00" @24'54"
43 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 30h14'03" @24'57"
44 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 30h14'10" @25'04"
45 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 30h14'12" @25'06"
46 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 30h14'12" = s/t
47 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 30h14'15" @25'09"
48 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 30h14'32" @25'26"
49 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 30h14'36" @25'30"
50 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 30h14'47" @25'41"
51 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 30h14'49" @25'43"
52 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 30h14'52" @25'46"
53 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 30h15'01" @25'55"
54 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 30h15'17" @26'11"
55 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 30h15'21" @26'15"
56 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 30h15'21" = s/t
57 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 30h15'21" = s/t
58 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 30h15'30" @26'24"
59 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 30h15'30" = s/t
60 5 FRA Mederel,Maxime C.A Credit Agricole 30h15'30" = s/t
61 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 30h15'34" @26'28"
62 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 30h15'34" = s/t
63 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 30h15'38" @26'32"
64 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 30h15'46" @26'40"
65 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 30h15'56" @26'50"
66 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 30h16'02" @26'56"
67 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 30h16'12" @27'06"
68 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 30h16'12" = s/t
69 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 30h16'12" = s/t
70 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 30h16'33" @27'27"
71 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 30h16'43" @27'37"
72 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 30h16'48" @27'42"
73 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 30h16'51" @27'45"
74 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 30h16'52" @27'46"
75 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 30h17'37" @28'31"
76 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 30h18'11" @29'05"
77 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 30h18'35" @29'29"
78 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 30h18'35" = s/t
79 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 30h19'28" @30'22"
80 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 30h19'28" = s/t
81 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 30h19'45" @30'39"
82 63 SUI Clerc,Aurelien BTL Bouygues Telecom 30h19'53" @30'47"
83 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 30h19'57" @30'51"
84 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 30h20'06" @31'00"
85 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 30h20'14" @31'08"
86 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 30h20'18" @31'12"
87 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 30h20'22" @31'16"
88 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porsche 30h20'25" @31'19"
89 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 30h20'46" @31'40"
90 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 30h20'52" @31'46"
91 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 30h21'11" @32'05"
92 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 30h21'13" @32'07"
93 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 30h21'16" @32'10"
94 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 30h21'18" @32'12"
95 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 30h21'26" @32'20"
96 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 30h21'30" @32'24"
97 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 30h21'48" @32'42"
98 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porsche 30h21'57" @32'51"
99 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 30h22'36" @33'30"
100 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 30h22'56" @33'50"
101 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 30h23'22" @34'16"
102 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 30h23'22" = s/t
103 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 30h24'01" @34'55"
104 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 30h24'19" @35'13"
105 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 30h24'22" @35'16"
106 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 30h24'24" @35'18"
107 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 30h24'25" @35'19"
108 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 30h25'06" @36'00"
109 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 30h25'08" @36'02"
110 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porsche 30h25'09" @36'03"
111 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 30h25'10" @36'04"
112 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 30h25'10" = s/t
113 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 30h25'10" = s/t
114 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 30h25'10" = s/t
115 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 30h25'18" @36'12"
116 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 30h25'18" = s/t
117 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 30h25'18" = s/t
118 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 30h25'18" = s/t
119 186 INA Santoso,Budi PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 30h25'18" = s/t
120 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 30h25'18" = s/t
121 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 30h25'18" = s/t
122 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 30h25'41" @36'35"
123 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 30h25'41" = s/t
124 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 30h25'41" = s/t
125 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 30h26'18" @37'12"
126 145 JPN Shimizu,Miyataka EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 30h28'05" @38'59"
127 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 30h28'27" @39'21"
128 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 30h29'19" @40'13"
129 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 30h30'23" @41'17"
130 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 30h31'31" @42'25"
131 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 30h32'13" @43'07"
132 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 30h32'39" @43'33"
133 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 30h33'02" @43'56"
134 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 30h45'52" @56'46"

Link: New Cyclingheroes Website

Custom Search

By clicking to an outside link from our website, you automatically release us from any and all liability. Cyclingheroes has no control over the content of outside links, or sites linked from there, nor do we endorse anything that may be of a illegal and/or vulgar nature. Cyclingheroes provides outside links only as a free service to our readers.