Cyclingheroes

Tour de Langkawi: Richeze took final stage - Ivanov overall winner

Home
Contact
Special Coverage Vuelta Espana 2008
Saul's corner
Interviews
Race reports
Peloton TV
Picture gallery
Other stories
Riders diaries
Live coverage
Cyclingheroes Forum
Book reviews
Doping
Special Coverage
Hall of Fame
Cyclingheroes shop
Race calender
Cyclinheroes Flash-news archive
Links

17.02.2008/ The nine-day Tour de Langkawi came to a sensational end today at Dataran Merdeka when Mauro Abel Richeze of the CSF Group-Navigare team won the 73km long Stage 9, also known as the KL Criterium. Ruslan Ivanov is the overall winner of the 2008 edition of the Malaysian stage race.

© Tour de Langkawi
Ruslan Ivanov won the overall ( Tour de Langkawi)

Serramenti PVC, led by the effervescent Gianni Savio, have been consistent performers in the Le Tour de Langkawi and after disappointments in the last two years, charged back this year in a big way when Ruslan Ivanov wrested the yellow jersey and the team cemented the overall title after yesterday's climb up Fraser's Hill.

Serramenti had never won the double before although they bagged the individual crown in 2002 off Hernan Dario Munoz and in 2004 from Freddie Gonzalez when the team was known as Selle Italia.

"It has been a fantastic team effort and in the eight years that we have been here, we have won 15 stages thus far. But his victory is certainly the best so far," added Savio.

A thrilled Ivanov said: "I am here because Savio and Marco Bellini (the Sportif Director) gave me a chance after I did not have a contract for almost two years. It is impossible to describe what I feel at the moment although the important thing is to look ahead and repay the team for their faith in me."

Richeze's victory in the final stage has ensured the 13td edition of the Le Tour de Langkawi remains unique in that the winners throughout all nine stages have been by different riders.

Richeze, who was largely blamed for the crash into Kuantan which saw him being penalized, said that he deserved the win today after the hardwork of his CSF team over the last few days.

"I did not intend to cause the crash but I think that I deserve the win today because my team has been working very hard," explained Richeze.

Added Filippo Savini (CSF Navigare), the winner of the red jersey for king of the mountain: "As far as what races I will be taking part in will depend largely on the Directeur Sportif."

Aurelien Clerc (Bouygues Telecom), who was confirmed as the winner of the sprinter.

Join our forum and discuss the Tour de Langkawi 2008

Read also:

Special Coverage Tour de Langkawi 2008

Results Tour de Langkawi 2008
 
Stage 9
 
1 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 1h31'22"  
2 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 1h31'22"  
3 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 1h31'22"  
4 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 1h31'22"  
5 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 1h31'22"  
6 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 1h31'22"  
7 63 SUI Clerc,Aurelien BTL Bouygues Telecom 1h31'22"  
8 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 1h31'22"  
9 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 1h31'22"  
10 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 1h31'22"  
11 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 1h31'22"  
12 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 1h31'22"  
13 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 1h31'22"  
14 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 1h31'22"  
15 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 1h31'22"  
16 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 1h31'22"  
17 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 1h31'22"  
18 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 1h31'22"  
19 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 1h31'22"  
20 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 1h31'22"  
21 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 1h31'22"  
22 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 1h31'22"  
23 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 1h31'22"  
24 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 1h31'22"  
25 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 1h31'22"  
26 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 1h31'22"  
27 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 1h31'22"  
28 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 1h31'22"  
29 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 1h31'22"  
30 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 1h31'22"  
31 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 1h31'22"  
32 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 1h31'22"  
33 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 1h31'22"  
34 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 1h31'22"  
35 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 1h31'22"  
36 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 1h31'22"  
37 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 1h31'22"  
38 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 1h31'22"  
39 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porsche 1h31'22"  
40 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 1h31'22"  
41 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 1h31'22"  
42 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 1h31'22"  
43 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 1h31'22"  
44 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 1h31'22"  
45 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 1h31'22"  
46 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 1h31'22"  
47 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 1h31'22"  
48 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 1h31'22"  
49 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 1h31'22"  
50 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 1h31'22"  
51 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 1h31'22"  
52 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 1h31'22"  
53 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 1h31'22"  
54 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 1h31'22"  
55 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 1h31'22"  
56 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 1h31'22"  
57 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 1h31'22"  
58 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 1h31'22"  
59 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 1h31'22"  
60 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 1h31'22"  
61 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 1h31'22"  
62 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 1h31'22"  
63 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 1h31'22"  
64 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 1h31'22"  
65 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 1h31'22"  
66 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 1h31'22"  
67 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 1h31'22"  
68 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 1h31'22"  
69 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 1h31'22"  
70 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 1h31'22"  
71 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 1h31'22"  
72 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 1h31'22"  
73 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 1h31'22"  
74 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 1h31'22"  
75 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 1h31'22"  
76 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 1h31'22"  
77 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 1h31'22"  
78 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 1h31'22"  
79 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 1h31'22"  
80 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 1h31'22"  
81 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 1h31'22"  
82 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 1h31'22"  
83 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 1h31'22"  
84 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 1h31'22"  
85 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 1h31'22"  
86 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 1h31'22"  
87 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 1h31'22"  
88 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 1h31'22"  
89 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 1h31'22"  
90 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 1h31'22"  
91 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 1h31'22"  
92 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 1h31'22"  
93 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 1h31'22"  
94 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 1h31'22"  
95 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 1h31'22"  
96 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 1h31'22"  
97 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 1h31'22"  
98 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 1h31'22"  
99 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 1h31'22"  
100 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 1h31'22"  
101 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 1h31'22"  
102 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 1h31'22"  
103 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 1h31'22"  
104 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 1h31'22"  
105 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 1h31'22"  
106 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 1h31'22"  
107 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 1h31'22"  
108 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 1h31'22"  
109 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 1h31'22"  
110 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 1h31'43" @21"
111 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porsche 1h31'44" @22"
112 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 1h31'53" @31"
113 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 1h31'53" @ s/t
114 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 1h31'53" @ s/t
115 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 1h31'53" @ s/t
116 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 1h31'53" @ s/t
117 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porsche 1h32'04" @42"
118 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 1h32'08" @46"
119 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 1h32'08" @ s/t
120 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 1h32'24" @01'02"
121 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 1h32'27" @01'05"
122 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 1h32'30" @01'08"
123 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 1h33'04" @01'42"
124 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porsche 1h34'34" @03'12"
125 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 1h34'34" @ s/t
126 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 1h36'12" @04'50"
127 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 1h38'52" @07'30"
128 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 1h39'08" @07'46"
129 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porsche 1h39'08" @ s/t
130 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 1h39'08" @ s/t
131 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 1h39'08" @ s/t

Final General Classification
 
1 14 MDA Ivanov,Ruslan SDA Serramenti PVC 31h20'28"  
2 65 FRA Sprick,Matthieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 31h20'57" @29"
3 92 ESP Cesar,Gustavo KGZ Karpin Galicia 31h21'00" @32"
4 221 NZL Yates,Jeremy NZL New Zealand N.T. 31h21'04" @36"
5 45 BLR Sobal,Yauhen TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 31h21'16" @48"
6 213 AUS Docker,Mitchell DPC Drapac Porsche 31h21'24" @56"
7 16 VEN Rodriguez,Jackson SDA Serramenti PVC 31h21'31" @01'03"
8 4 FRA Marino,Jean-Marc C.A Credit Agricole 31h21'37" @01'09"
9 21 RSA McCleod,Ian RSA South African N.T. 31h22'12" @01'44"
10 101 AUS Wilson,Matt TT1 Team Type 1 31h22'16" @01'48"
11 143 JPN Fukushima,Shinichi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 31h22'18" @01'50"
12 52 JPN Kano,Tomoya SKS Skil - Shimano 31h22'35" @02'07"
13 173 AUS Sulzberger,Bernard L2A Letua Cycling Team 31h23'28" @03'00"
14 132 AUS Dempster,Zakkari SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 31h23'47" @03'19"
15 51 JPN Nodera,Hidenori SKS Skil - Shimano 31h23'48" @03'20"
16 114 ITA Nosotti,Diego NGC NGC Medical - OTC 31h24'17" @03'49"
17 33 GBR Coutts,Alex GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 31h24'57" @04'29"
18 191 KOR Park,Sung Baek SCT Seoul Cycling 31h26'48" @06'20"
19 104 NZL Chadwick,Glen TT1 Team Type 1 31h31'02" @10'34"
20 11 COL Serpa Perez,Jose SDA Serramenti PVC 31h39'00" @18'32"
21 22 RSA George,David RSA South African N.T. 31h39'52" @19'24"
22 26 RSA Van Niekerk,Dennis RSA South African N.T. 31h41'03" @20'35"
23 41 RUS Brutt,Pavel TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 31h41'06" @20'38"
24 66 SUI Tschopp,Johann BTL Bouygues Telecom 31h41'33" @21'05"
25 196 KOR Kim,Gu Hyeon SCT Seoul Cycling 31h42'18" @21'50"
26 136 AUS Walker,Johnnie SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 31h42'24" @21'56"
27 124 GER Meschenmoser,Chris. ITA Team Ista 31h42'58" @22'30"
28 111 ITA Rossi,Enrico NGC NGC Medical - OTC 31h43'33" @23'05"
29 44 COL Pedraza,Walter TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 31h44'07" @23'39"
30 15 VEN Ochoa,Carlos Jos SDA Serramenti PVC 31h44'10" @23'42"
31 164 IRI Fahridi,Kovij Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 31h44'18" @23'50"
32 175 INA Susanto,Tonton L2A Letua Cycling Team 31h44'22" @23'54"
33 73 FRA Pineau,Cedric ALM AG2R La Mondiale 31h44'45" @24'17"
34 151 AUS Crawford,Jai MPC Trek Marco Polo 31h45'08" @24'40"
35 193 KOR Gong,Hyo Suk SCT Seoul Cycling 31h45'16" @24'48"
36 146 MAS Ng,Yong Li EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 31h45'20" @24'52"
37 93 ESP Troncoso,Ramon KGZ Karpin Galicia 31h45'20" = s/t
38 72 EST Kangert,Tanel ALM AG2R La Mondiale 31h45'20" = s/t
39 42 RUS Klimov,Serguei TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 31h45'20" = s/t
40 23 RSA Woolcock,Waylon RSA South African N.T. 31h45'20" = s/t
41 86 ITA Priamo,Matteo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 31h45'22" @24'54"
42 212 AUS McDonald,Peter DPC Drapac Porsche 31h45'30" @25'02"
43 105 MEX Aldape,Moises TT1 Team Type 1 31h45'32" @25'04"
44 75 FRA Sonnery,Blaise ALM AG2R La Mondiale 31h45'34" @25'06"
45 162 IRI Zargari,Amir IAU Islamic Azad University 31h45'34" = s/t
46 1 AUS Gerrans,Simon C.A Credit Agricole 31h45'37" @25'09"
47 141 JPN Arashiro,Yukiya EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 31h45'52" @25'24"
48 161 IRI Saeidi,Tanha Abbass IAU Islamic Azad University 31h45'56" @25'28"
49 123 GER Lehmann,Jorg ITA Team Ista 31h45'58" @25'30"
50 231 HKG Chan,Chun Hing HKG Hong Kong N.T. 31h46'09" @25'41"
51 244 MAS Nur Misbah,Mohd Rauf MAS Malaysia N.T. 31h46'11" @25'43"
52 166 IRI Salehian,Farshad IAU Islamic Azad University 31h46'14" @25'46"
53 195 KOR Yoo,Ki Hong SCT Seoul Cycling 31h46'23" @25'55"
54 225 NZL Lyttle,Scott NZL New Zealand N.T. 31h46'39" @26'11"
55 55 JPN Abe,Yoshiyuki SKS Skil - Shimano 31h46'43" @26'15"
56 91 ESP Garcia,David KGZ Karpin Galicia 31h46'43" = s/t
57 181 INA Fitrianto,Hari PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 31h46'43" = s/t
58 3 GBR Hunt,Jeremy C.A Credit Agricole 31h46'50" @26'22"
59 95 ESP Paleo,Alejandro KGZ Karpin Galicia 31h46'52" @26'24"
60 165 IRI Sohrabi,Mehdi IAU Islamic Azad University 31h46'52" = s/t
61 71 BLR Usov,Alexandre ALM AG2R La Mondiale 31h47'00" @26'32"
62 241 MAS Hassan,Suhardi MAS Malaysia N.T. 31h47'08" @26'40"
63 84 ITA Savini,Filippo CSF CSF Group-Navigare 31h47'18" @26'50"
64 35 TPE Lai,Kuan Hua GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 31h47'24" @26'56"
65 232 HKG Wu,Kin San HKG Hong Kong N.T. 31h47'34" @27'06"
66 184 INA Jaya,Herwin PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 31h47'34" = s/t
67 223 NZL Whitehead,Ashley NZL New Zealand N.T. 31h47'34" = s/t
68 176 INA Arihan,Ryan L2A Letua Cycling Team 31h47'55" @27'27"
69 222 NZL Odlin,Paul NZL New Zealand N.T. 31h48'05" @27'37"
70 182 INA Pahlavi,Abdullah Rizza PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 31h48'10" @27'42"
71 185 COL Lopez,Vladimir PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 31h48'13" @27'45"
72 242 MAS Ahmad Lutfi,M. Fauzan MAS Malaysia N.T. 31h48'14" @27'46"
73 62 NED Clement,Stef BTL Bouygues Telecom 31h48'59" @28'31"
74 34 NAM Hoffmann,Erik GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 31h49'56" @29'28"
75 24 RSA Venter,Jacobus RSA South African N.T. 31h49'57" @29'29"
76 135 AUS Sulzberger,Wesley SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 31h50'08" @29'40"
77 96 RUS Isaychev,Vladimir KGZ Karpin Galicia 31h50'38" @30'10"
78 64 FRA Martias,Rony BTL Bouygues Telecom 31h50'50" @30'22"
79 103 AUS Calabria,Fabio TT1 Team Type 1 31h50'50" = s/t
80 245 MAS Abd Razak,Mohd Faris MAS Malaysia N.T. 31h51'07" @30'39"
81 63 SUI Clerc,Aurelien BTL Bouygues Telecom 31h51'15" @30'47"
82 134 AUS King,Benjamin SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 31h51'19" @30'51"
83 12 GER Hondo,Danilo SDA Serramenti PVC 31h51'28" @31'00"
84 2 FRA Hinault,Sebastien C.A Credit Agricole 31h51'36" @31'08"
85 76 BEL Vandenbergh,Stijn ALM AG2R La Mondiale 31h51'40" @31'12"
86 61 FRA Claude,Mathieu BTL Bouygues Telecom 31h51'44" @31'16"
87 112 ITA Corsini,Marco NGC NGC Medical - OTC 31h52'08" @31'40"
88 85 ITA Tomei,Francesco CSF CSF Group-Navigare 31h52'33" @32'05"
89 171 MAS Anuawar,Ahmad Haidar L2A Letua Cycling Team 31h52'38" @32'10"
90 46 RUS Trusov,Nikolay TCS Tinkoff Credit Systems 31h52'40" @32'12"
91 102 AUS Brooks,Ben TT1 Team Type 1 31h52'48" @32'20"
92 53 JPN Hirose,Yoshimasa SKS Skil - Shimano 31h53'10" @32'42"
93 155 MAS Loh,Sea Keong MPC Trek Marco Polo 31h53'54" @33'26"
94 94 ESP Mouron,Juan KGZ Karpin Galicia 31h53'58" @33'30"
95 133 AUS Ford,William SAI SouthAustralia.Com - AIS 31h54'17" @33'49"
96 246 MAS Daud,M. Firdaus MAS Malaysia N.T. 31h54'18" @33'50"
97 6 IRL Roche,Nicolas C.A Credit Agricole 31h54'44" @34'16"
98 201 MAS Rusli,Amir Mustafa MCF MNCF Cycling Team 31h54'44" = s/t
99 74 FRA Senac,Jean-Charles ALM AG2R La Mondiale 31h55'23" @34'55"
100 243 MAS Saleh,Mohd Zamri MAS Malaysia N.T. 31h55'47" @35'19"
101 194 KOR Lee,Won Jae SCT Seoul Cycling 31h56'15" @35'47"
102 174 MAS M. Zahit,Mohd Sayuti L2A Letua Cycling Team 31h56'26" @35'58"
103 144 JPN Miyazawa,Takashi EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 31h56'28" @36'00"
104 215 AUS Bates,Gene DPC Drapac Porsche 31h56'28" = s/t
105 192 KOR Park,Seon Ho SCT Seoul Cycling 31h56'30" @36'02"
106 234 HKG Tang,Wang Yip HKG Hong Kong N.T. 31h56'32" @36'04"
107 36 TPE Peng,Kuei Hsiang GNT Giant Asia Racing Team 31h56'32" = s/t
108 54 JPN Hatanaka,Yusuke SKS Skil - Shimano 31h56'32" = s/t
109 121 GER Hofbauer,Rolf ITA Team Ista 31h56'37" @36'09"
110 25 RSA Hoffman,Nolan RSA South African N.T. 31h56'40" @36'12"
111 226 NZL Chapman,Joseph NZL New Zealand N.T. 31h56'40" = s/t
112 183 KAZ Dyadichkin,Vyacheslav PSN Polygon Sweet Nice 31h56'40" = s/t
113 203 MAS Aziz,Mohd Saiful Anuar MCF MNCF Cycling Team 31h56'40" = s/t
114 211 AUS Shaw,Stuart DPC Drapac Porsche 31h56'53" @36'25"
115 17 ITA Bertolini,Denis SDA Serramenti PVC 31h56'54" @36'26"
116 115 SUI Trafelet,Stefan NGC NGC Medical - OTC 31h57'03" @36'35"
117 224 NZL Kerr,Justin NZL New Zealand N.T. 31h57'03" = s/t
118 156 JPN Onodera,Ken MPC Trek Marco Polo 31h57'03" = s/t
119 83 ARG Richeze,Mauro Abel CSF CSF Group-Navigare 31h57'30" @37'02"
120 216 AUS O'Brien,Mark DPC Drapac Porsche 31h59'33" @39'05"
121 153 CHN Li,Fuyu MPC Trek Marco Polo 31h59'49" @39'21"
122 172 MAS Manan,Anuar L2A Letua Cycling Team 32h00'00" @39'32"
123 142 JPN Fukushima,Koji EQA Meitan Hompo - GDR 32h00'39" @40'11"
124 163 IRI Maleki,Mizan Hassan IAU Islamic Azad University 32h02'16" @41'48"
125 204 MAS Salleh,Mohd Hariff MCF MNCF Cycling Team 32h02'53" @42'25"
126 206 MAS Mustarudin,M. Zamani MCF MNCF Cycling Team 32h04'02" @43'34"
127 154 CHN Xing,Yan Dong MPC Trek Marco Polo 32h04'21" @43'53"
128 152 RUS Kudentsov,Sergey MPC Trek Marco Polo 32h04'22" @43'54"
129 202 MAS Ruslan,Mohd Jasmin MCF MNCF Cycling Team 32h04'26" @43'58"
130 235 HKG Ko,Siu Wai HKG Hong Kong N.T. 32h09'14" @48'46"
131 122 GER Keinath,Nico ITA Team Ista 32h17'13" @56'45"

Link: New Cyclingheroes Website

Custom Search

By clicking to an outside link from our website, you automatically release us from any and all liability. Cyclingheroes has no control over the content of outside links, or sites linked from there, nor do we endorse anything that may be of a illegal and/or vulgar nature. Cyclingheroes provides outside links only as a free service to our readers.